Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 26,199
Visits Yesterday: 34,434













































+1 vote
25 views
in Education by (100 points)

3 Answers

0 votes

in your mind

by (809,100 points)
0 votes

I matter

You matter

They all matter

by (778,380 points)
+1 vote

Melting.  Think of water.  Freeze it solid into an ice cube.  Throw the ice cube into some water.  You have two of the three states at the same time.  Water vapor comes off of both the ice cube and the liquid all the time.  So, now you have all three states.  Liguid, solid, gas at the same time.

Now pour in some whiskey for a ditchwater highball and enjoy the success.

by (1,522,150 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...