Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 22,173
Visits Yesterday: 35,762













































+2 votes
38 views

Never paid attention...? You might now...

in Daily Life by (22,340 points)

5 Answers

+1 vote

Who needs teeth when you've got soup?

by (4,044,531 points)
+1 vote

32 times keep your tummy from danger so you can stay up and watch The Lone Ranger.

by (18,630 points)
+1 vote

Strange as it seems, I have never counted.

It does seem to depend on the type of food.  Steak, the cheap stuff I buy, takes a lot more chewing than mashed potato.  Stuff that tastes good, like ice cream, gets more chewing than stuff like brussel sprouts that is almost not edible and tastes poor.  Good for you though, ir so I have been told.


by (1,542,210 points)
+1 vote

Until it tastes like flavorless mush. That’s a good time to swallow.

by (792,910 points)
0 votes

I think 

A lot

Idk

by (6,540 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...