Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 6,698
Visits Yesterday: 24,717













































+3 votes
19 views
in Website F.A.Q.s by (7,750 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

I just figured this out. You click on the star next to your question. Each answer then has a huge check mark next to it on the left hand side. You then click on that check mark to choose Best Answer. That's all there is to it. :)

by (5,980 points)
0

Thanks SandyGirl! I just gave you BA...lol

+1 vote

Click on the star...

by (3,008,370 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...