Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 3
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 26,284
Visits Yesterday: 30,384













































+2 votes
41 views

Used to be that the last thing a bank teller wanted to see was a man coming through the door with a mask on.

Now they want let you in without one/

in Jokes by (31,110 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

I guarantee you no one in the retail/ security industry is happy about people obscuring their identity while entering their place of employment. Add to that a beanie, hoodie,gloves and other concealing clothing and everyone’s BP just rose 30%.

When I began my management career the thoughts of heist of our registers/cash office was minimal. Although we always planned and trained for such an occasion.

By the time of my severance, crime had escalated to the point that every weekend I had to call the police for an in store serious disturbance. I worked 3 rd shift and it really got rocking’ by 11:30pm!

I can only imagine how out of control it is a mere decade later.

None of this is the cashiers idea. I am sure their sphincter muscles are mighty tight!!!   ; - )


by (779,440 points)
0 votes

Lucky you to still have a bank. All our local ones shut down and we need travel for one.

My bank doesn't have the app to deposit cheques yet.

by (3,014,490 points)
0 votes

Funny that. At least Americans can still carry guns.

by (4,001,011 points)
0

More interesting is that guns can be carried into most banks while wearing a mask.

The bank would prefer that you use the drive through.  Lol

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...