Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 4
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 6,066
Visits Yesterday: 24,717













































+1 vote
27 views

Well, it’s not in defense of any political party, politician or ideology.

Strange that over the last 4 years in particular that our media has increased the drum beat of America as the most racist country on the globe.

Well this isn’t even close to being factual. So why push the narrative? Hmmm?

True, improperly trained police overuse power and even rookies panic when faced with overwhelming situations. More whites are killed, maimed in police interactions ...so why push the opposite.

Anyone who does not accept this narrative is considered the WORST of society a raging psychotic BIGOT! Why is it so important to push this MESSAGE?

It’s an ideological narrative. Every good book or movie must have an arch villain. And what better way to achieve POLITICAL POWER than painting your political enemy in the worst terms!

So... Nothing knew about that? Eh? Political candidates have been exchanging punches for decades. Absolutely! Newspapers and some tv stations had a mild bent toward one political ideology or another.

However they didn’t smear our entire country’s existence!

Why the change? A cultural enlightenment? Widening diversity of thought amongst the elite?

Consider the influence of China amongst the largest corporations and higher education and Sports affiliation  in the US.

(QRVO) (TXN) (IPGP) and Amazon all bow at the altar of China. 

March 18th China scolded the US over their human rights abuse unchallenged.

So if we don’t change directions China will be the dominant power in the world. China utilizes it youth to make sure they are educationally superior. Meanwhile our schools are teaching students that a perfect answer on a mathematical test is racist and focusing on racial equity while the Chinese are primarily focused on (STEM) Californian students are taught to chant to 3 Aztec gods as some cultural exercise.

Kruzchev once boasted in the 60’s of being able to conquer the US without firing a shot.

It appears our enemies are striking an ideological war that they are winning!

Will the *WOKE* wake up in time to salvage their country?

Thoughts?

Stay tuned to “As the World Turns”


in In the News by (775,460 points)

5 Answers

+2 votes

Considering the right have made major gains around the world the narrative from the media obviously isn't working.

by (3,979,521 points)
0

It works quite well here.

Currently colleges are cancelling any speakers who don’t follow this narrative.

Professors give students a lower grade who don’t parrot their liberal narrative when writing.

Employers are editing their workers social media and firing them on the spot for *wrong thought* Typically editors etc.

There is this *Hard push suddenly for social justice reform” in everything from the elementary schools-colleges-advertising.

My point is why and why now?

I am not debating the success off any one entity. It is a pervasive push for Ideological Dominance that concerns me.

0

lol You're the one who is banging on about the media again. As I see it all you need to do is look at who is bringing up any subject to know where they're coming from.

0

Wow that’s deep!

0

Am I supposed to be deep?

0

You are free to be as you be. ; - )

0

Wow that is deep!

0

Tis true!  ; - ))

0


0

You are always good enough!

And my cups are full  (• ) ( • ) I assure you!

0

Proved my point.

0

Wonderful!

0

Proved my point again.

0

I’m batting 1000%


0

lol only 1000%?

+2 votes

Do they pay you to be a right wing biggot, or do you do it for free?

by (1,515,990 points)
0

Argh, you’re in a ruff shape tonight, mate.

You,ok?

+1 vote

Racism came out from under its rock, screaming at the top of its lungs, when Trump - a known racist from a family of known racists - was elected. Proud Boys, Boogaloo Boys, neo-Nazis and the KKK are all Trump supporters. 

So when the racist noise got louder and “prouder” the media *reported on it.* You can’t blame the media for calling attention to shit that was already out there. 

White people being hurt by the cops doesn’t mean that *unreasonable force* isn’t used by the police more against minorities. Nobody is “pushing the opposite” - you’re just comparing apples to bowling balls. 

As for Amazon and other US companies bowing to China, not really. You know who bowed to China? Middle-American Walmart shoppers who collectively decided that saving $5 on some cheap piece of crap was more important than paying a few bucks more and keeping other Americans in jobs. 

by (2,424,590 points)
0 votes

<    Strange that over the last 4 years in particular that our media has increased the drum beat of America as the most racist country on the globe. 

Well this isn’t even close to being factual. So why push the narrative? Hmmm? 

True, improperly trained police overuse power and even rookies panic when faced with overwhelming situations. More whites are killed, maimed in police interactions ...so why push the opposite.   >

    Again, where are your fact resources from?  More whites are killed?? Where have you seen this?  

I think it's stranger that you couldn't see the reason WHY in the last 4 years, America is seen as the most racist country in the world. Trump is the reason why. When you cry out "The China virus" ,  "All Mexicans are rapists and drug dealers, Haiti is a shit hole country" , etc. etc.,  to the world and to his supporters, who were mostly made of people who are too blind to see any truth, you can expect that population to rise out of the blue to show their true colors. About half the country the country supports him, so it's no wonder what the world thinks of us now. Does it matter? Yes, to the ones who never supported him.

by (1,023,140 points)
+1 vote

The cancel culture and the media teaming up.

Funny the US in my experience is the least racist country in the World.  However experience and exposure does not trump a political agenda by those that believe their fabrications


by (2,879,680 points)
0

You've gotta be kitten me.

0

Blue no I am not.   The cancel culture is bringing an old issue back to life.  In short reigniting a fire whose flames have died.  What motivates these folks I have no f-ing clue

Do note I am a Liberal in most things and a moderate on others

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...