Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 7,354
Visits Yesterday: 24,717













































+2 votes
23 views

I'm new to this site, so walk me through, as details matter. Thank you!


Update: I just figured it out myself. You click on the star next to your question. Each answer then has a huge check mark next to it on the left hand side. You then click on that check mark to choose Best Answer. 

in Website F.A.Q.s by (5,980 points)

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Ta da! Now all you have to do in wait on the most remarkable answers!

by (775,500 points)
0

Lol! Right! Thank you! I'm new to the sight, but very impatient so I played around until I figured it out, lol. Since you were first to post, I'd say your answer is pretty remarkable lady4u. :)

+1 vote

I typically get best answer being the brains of the community.

by (3,979,681 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...