Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 2
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 26,601
Visits Yesterday: 30,384













































+4 votes
72 views

Step forward and be recognized or give me a vote.

in Sports by (31,110 points)

4 Answers

+5 votes
 
Best answer

I own, and enjoy riding Thoroughbred horses, which includes, but not limited to enjoying the Sport of Horse Racing! Note my Avatar. I support and often participate in the Second Chance Thoroughbreds organization, as well as, being a donor to the Rainbow Bridge Fund. Second Chance Thoroughbreds is a nonprofit charitable organization dedicated to retraining, re-homing and finding a second job for retired race horses and those who never make the track. I'm, also, a safety first advocate who along with my team promote safety, and drug free racing. Many don't realize just how far the Horse Racing industry has improved over the last few years, and that's because of those who care enough to step up to see the change they want to see. It's easy to be an armchair know it all, it's another thing to actually do something about it.


by (34,550 points)
+3

Thank You SandyGirl for your well written  and informative answer!

+3

Prefer Trachaners or Hanarovians myself, however good for you.

+2

Trakehner, and Hanoverian are both BEAUTIFUL horses too! 

Thank you!

+1

For Dressage and Jumping easier to handle than a Thoroughbred.  Now Trachaners love to jump and become a bit snarky when all one is doing is ring workputs

Now given the Nature of the base of thoroughbred; Arab, Barb & Turk they do have less conformation problems

+1

Thank you Blue Jay :)

+1

You`re Welcome SandyGirl !

+3 votes

My vote is in!!

by (11,770 points)
+1

Thanks JSC!

+3 votes

I would say I'm a fair weather fan, lol.

by (3,970 points)
+1

Welcome aboard Sam ! How sweet it is!

+1

Thanks Blue Jay! 

+3 votes

I am a huge fan!! 

by (3,680 points)
+2

That goes without saying ponygirl ! Thanks!

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...