Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 26,920
Visits Yesterday: 30,384













































+4 votes
39 views

Life was better when the lunatics were quarantined. 


Why didn't the good guy with the gun play hero?  

It's the land where everyone plus your grandmother has a gun.    

in Daily Life by (35,630 points)

4 Answers

+1 vote

I'm getting Deja Vu.

by (4,001,011 points)
0 votes

Yeah we call that “Thursday” here in the US - land of the free and home of the idiots. 

by (2,434,850 points)
0 votes

Life was better when the lunatics resided in asylums and criminals in resided in prison.

Dude they have more rights than you do!

by (779,440 points)
+1

Do you ever listen to yourself speak?  

You must be a blast at parties.    


0

No need to get nasty  & assy. I answered your post.

0 votes

<Life was better when the lunatics were quarantined.>

  True!  But the way you worded this also struck me as funny.  Note that there were no shootings in the past year here (I think unless I escaped one). How terrible that it's starting again. 

by (1,035,590 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...