Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 27,430
Visits Yesterday: 30,384













































+2 votes
46 views

mine is wasabi  & soy sauce almonds

they are crazy good...

.



in Diet and Health by (22,180 points)

5 Answers

+1 vote

A Frisch`s Big Boy Casserole.

by (31,150 points)
+1 vote

I made chickpea spinach curry a few hours ago.  I thought it wasn't going to turn out well but it did.

by (420 points)
0 votes

Kimchi - Korean fermented vegetables (cabbage)

It was tolerable. I expected it not to be.

by (779,540 points)
0 votes

Haggis.  It is made from sheep guts.  You really don't want to know what is in it, but it is illegal to import it into the US.  Lol

The stuff is surprisingly good.  Flavorful.  

by (1,524,050 points)
0 votes

My girls introduced me to sushi, and I was hooked. 

A boyfriend of mine took me out to an Argentinian rest that served chincholines, or part of a cows udder, broiled. They were long and very fatty, Very tasty indeed, but not good for watching your cholesterol. I didn't know it back then! 

by (1,035,590 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...