Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 26,144
Visits Yesterday: 34,434













































+1 vote
21 views

Why was the Great Chicago Fire so disastrous? After all, Chicago had fire departments and fire alarms. One reason for the terrible fire is that the alarm malfunctioned. The local fire company noticed the fire by accident as it was returning from another fire. As another problem, a watchman who saw the flames directed other fire companies to a location that was nearly a mile away from the fire. Because of these two problems, a fire that could have been controlled rapidly spread across the city.     How did the author structure this text?  Group of answer choices  cause and effect  problem and solution  descriptive  fact and opinion

in Education by (100 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

Read the material first. Then you’ll know how to answer the questions. 

by (2,432,710 points)
+1 vote

You're not supposed to know. That's the whole point. It's called education.

by (3,996,211 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...