Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 2
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 24,700
Visits Yesterday: 34,434













































+2 votes
40 views

-Brainstorm the fluids that are in your daily life to complete the chart below.  

Specify if each fluid is a liquid or a gas.

Location

Fluids

Home 


School


Outdoors



in Education by (520 points)

4 Answers

+1 vote

I think that fluids, are generally liguid.

Anyway home fluids in my life might be beer.

School fluids.  I don't do school.  But a fluid used at school might be water.

Outdoors, on the deck, might be margarita.

by (1,522,150 points)
+1 vote

Common fluid across all three is water

by (2,884,120 points)
+2 votes

Home- Natural Gas/Heat (Gas)

School- Elmer's Glue (liquid)

Outdoors- Clouds (Gas)

by (29,010 points)
+1

cloud is a mass of water drops or ice crystals suspended in the atmosphere. Clouds form when water condenses in the sky. The condensation lets us see the water vapor. ... A cloudis a liquid, a solid, and a gas

0

Yes! Correct! A cloud is a liquid, solid and gas. Thank you!

+1 vote

If it's wet, drink it.

by (3,996,071 points)
+1

Di Hydrous Oxide is that the substance you are referring to?


[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...