Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 0
Active Members this hour:
None this hour
Be the first to post something
Visits Today: 25,704
Visits Yesterday: 34,434













































0 votes
44 views
in Education by (520 points)

3 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

The only thing that stops a bad guy with a bottle, is a good guy with a bottle. We need more bottles not less.

by (3,996,071 points)
+3

LMAO! Blue, have you ever considered running for elective office in the US? 

+2

LOL! Interesting metaphor! 

+1

JPT. Definitely. lol

+3 votes

Bottles, both glass and plastic make excellent containers.  What is the alternative?  

by (1,522,150 points)
+2 votes

Banning bottle use certainly isn't as easy as it sounds in our current condition. The banning of bottles, (plastic or glass) would definitely be a paradoxical problem because of the limitations. 

by (29,010 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...