Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 3
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 26,261
Visits Yesterday: 30,384













































+2 votes
42 views
in Diet and Health by (520 points)

4 Answers

+2 votes

Plenty means more than enough or in sufficient quantity, while many means a large number. One can have many but not plenty, (they say)! Both being of a large amount without giving a definite number.

by (34,550 points)
+2 votes

One starts with a 'P'

The other with an 'M'

by (31,110 points)
+1

You have quite the sense of humor/humor Blue Jay! : )

+1 vote

Many means a lot of, and plenty means more than enough. I would say plenty means more than many. 

by (1,035,590 points)
+1 vote

I would like plenty of cake, as many days as possible.

I hope that answers your question.

by (4,001,011 points)
+1

LOL! I'm in!

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...