Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 28,024
Visits Yesterday: 30,384













































+5 votes
45 views

If past results are any factor than yes, yes, they can. 

Even if you don't like Horse Racing this is a cute video to watch.


in Sports by (34,590 points)

5 Answers

+5 votes
 
Best answer

Fallon does this every year. Pretty impressive. My win pick Highly Motivated didn't look to motivated did he? Hahaha! 

by (3,970 points)
+2

They had already fed him Sam, he was`nt hungry lol

+2
My dog is always hungry, lol.
+5 votes

Essential Quality it is. Time for a quick treat.

by (4,001,011 points)
+5 votes

Absolutely !! They are better then some expert handicappers i have encountered...lol

by (31,150 points)
+3 votes

Now that's what I'm talking about. Essential Quality checks all the boxes, even the 3 race rule. What a smart dog, lol.

by (11,770 points)
+1

He was the only dog they had not fed..lol

+1

So, Blue Jay, are you saying there was cheating involved. Fallon will go to jail for 10 years, and will be banned from "Puppy Predictors" for life, lol. Just like Rick Dutrow when he drugged Big Brown back in 2008, the ass. Thank fully, many things have changed since then. The last 5 years the Horse Racing Industry has incorporated a lot of safety rules for the better as you know. And, it's thanks to those, including my team, who care enough to put forth the effort for this positive change. This year was the first year without the use of Lasix too. We have something to cheer about. Though it may become necessary for some horses who are bleeders it is not needed on race day if they incorporate it properly during their rest periods. Sorry, I'm just rambling now, lol.

+1

Just trying to be funny SandyGirl..lol

+1

Yes! Of course, lol. :)

+2 votes

Sure! Better than I can!! 

by (3,680 points)
+2

Ha! Even the puppy was wrong this year. Interesting! Well, that's the Kentucky Derby for ya, it's definitely the hardest race to handicap. 

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...