Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 5
Visits Today: 23,441
Visits Yesterday: 30,384













































+3 votes
83 views

Who are you?

in Friendship by (3,014,490 points)

5 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

You know me... a  woman racked with arthritis pain, but keep a good attitude otherwise. a moderate Trump supporter for his policies not his personality! You seldom get both, lol! I love nature and spend a lot of time planning my multiple flower beds each Spring!

by (779,440 points)
+3 votes

You'll find someone that goes to bed at 3am in the morning and is up before six.

by (4,001,011 points)
+2

Before 6am or pm Blue?

+2

6am. Unless I've been on the booze.

+2

You sound like me, lol. I do sneak in a 20 minute power nap here and there, or as needed. 

+2

I squeeze in a few naps as well. It's fast approaching 3am now, actually.

+1

Approaching 9:30PM here.

Sweet Dreams Blue!

+1

Thanks Sandy. Up again 5am.

+4 votes



You'll find that I base most of my decisions on feelings. : )

by (34,350 points)
+2

I feel good about this answer.

+2

: )

+2 votes

A frustrated woman

by (504,240 points)
+2 votes

A woman constantly trying to balance out her life with both work and play. I usually end up doing more play when not focusing on what I need to do---but your question is WHO I am---so I am a soul who tries to maintain balance in an otherwise crazy world. 

by (1,035,430 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...