Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 3
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 25,637
Visits Yesterday: 30,384













































+3 votes
29 views

Do you do it,  if the 'reward' doesn't equal or surpass the effort required?   When/where and why?

in Daily Life by (10,670 points)

3 Answers

+2 votes

Yes! In my personal corner of the world the reward is always in the effort I put forth. I enjoy helping others without expecting a thing in return, whenever and wherever I can. 

by (34,550 points)
+1 vote

I was once asked by my brother if you get a reward for going to work. I think he was trying to be funny.

by (4,001,011 points)
+1 vote

There are many types of rewards, benefiting mankind, spiritual rewards and financial.

Often I have done things for love and expecting nothing in return!

by (779,440 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...