Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 4
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 15,338
Visits Yesterday: 29,156













































+2 votes
75 views
in Daily Life by (48,520 points)

7 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

That you can count on me to help! I'll always do the very best that I can, and if I can't immediately, I'll find a way! : )

by (66,050 points)
+1

I can vouch for that , SandyGirl !

+1

Thank you Blue Jay! : )

+2 votes

I like to relax.

by (4,027,071 points)
+3 votes

I'm a male stripper in a go go bar.

by (3,024,540 points)
+2

Whatever floats your boat..lol !

+3

Lol - GB you’ve been cat-fishing us all this time???

+1

Well, I know now how to answer Blue Jay's question " What absolutely excites you right now?" Lol! Just kidding!

+2 votes

I was so shy and quiet in school, I was penned "The Silent one" by someone in high school!!

  Besides that, when my feathers are ruffled enough, I start swearing in Spanish.  lol

by (1,054,850 points)
+2

Hasta la vista baby !

+1

Well see, that wouldnt cause me to swear. :D

+1 vote

I am a realist. I am skeptically Optimistic. And at the same time realize the what Pessimism I do have is born out in other peoples failures.


by (784,570 points)
0 votes

I do not like assholes.  Well...mine is spectacular---but--other than mine..assholes suck.

by (22,340 points)
+1 vote

I am pretty hard to pigeon hole.  I am a gun owning veteran engineer who is a hard core progressive liberal. 

by (1,536,350 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...