Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 16,312
Visits Yesterday: 29,156













































+1 vote
23 views

Why is it taking so long to deliver my package

It's been in the city for two days now

in Daily Life by (5,770 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

I'm guessing because of volume due to the pandemic. Royal Mail over here are experiencing delays. It's also been on the news and Amazon are hiring thousands of new staff.

by (4,027,071 points)
0 votes

.  

Ask  Willy from the crank yankers mailroom.   

by (38,380 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...