Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 0
Active Members this hour:
None this hour
Be the first to post something
Visits Today: 17,486
Visits Yesterday: 29,156













































+3 votes
69 views
in Daily Life by (48,520 points)

11 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

That’s easy, my own Mom, whom I miss very much. We’d have so much to talk about. 

by (1,054,850 points)
+3 votes

My Husband, even 5 mins eould fo.

by (3,024,540 points)
+1

GB sorry for your loss and truly understand.  May peace and time bring you solaqce

+4 votes

Oh no! You know how I hate to be limited to one Blue Jay. So, besides you, are you looking for a famous person here, as my lunch date, or doesn't it matter? LOL!

by (66,050 points)
+3

No ! Anybody SandyGirl ! Your dog Rex will do! or it could even be Blue Jay...lol

+3

I still can't pick just one Blue Jay. However, with having no doubt, my Dr. CEO is definitely one of them, lol.

+4 votes

My deceased wife!

by (954,950 points)
+3 votes

Hannibal Lector. 

That dude can cook and prepare a killer meal! 

by (38,380 points)
+4 votes

Meg Ryan


by (4,027,071 points)
+2

LMAO! 

+1

In person she is quite boring.  Meg in person a "s____S__w. 

Her prior publicist was a real treat to interact with.  She was also a 10.  Truly understanding business around those two was quite difficult. It was also a real treat at times

That said for business I kept my thoughts and Hard On hidden around both of them.

+3

I don't really give a shit. To be honest.

+3

She faked that pretty damn good! Much so that I've rose to the occasion, lol. 

+1 vote

Among others with the same anarchist mindset, I think lunch with Henry David Thoreau, particularly a chat with him about civil disobedience would be my first choice. 

Although I doubt any level of government around here would approve if they had a clue what a monumental load of trouble for them, that conversation would inspire...!

by (11,490 points)
+3 votes

Deceased family members would be a given. Other than them, John Wayne would be my Choice. Johnny Cash would be second.

by (10,870 points)
+1 vote

Molotov is the easy answer, he knew and survived Stalin.  He also drafted policy against all major 20th century players.

by (2,891,720 points)
+1 vote

My mother, who is deceased. (25yrs) I miss laughing with her. I miss calling her on my lunch break and her telling me "what do you want? I'm watching my stories". I miss watching tv with her.  I was blessed with a good mom and I will never forget her and I pray I get to see her again

by (3,270 points)
+2 votes

My deceased parents who are considered one! Family members are a given as one mentioned. So, Paul McCartney would be my non-family choice.

by (22,760 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...