Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 0
Active Members this hour:
None this hour
Be the first to post something
Visits Today: 16,808
Visits Yesterday: 29,156













































+1 vote
54 views

I used to put it on my head and pretend I was a nun.

in Daily Life by (3,024,540 points)

5 Answers

+2 votes

Lol! My sister used to do that. She also made a nun habit for her Barbie doll. 

by (2,447,070 points)
+1 vote

I have not heard or seeen of that in years.  Tooo funny

by (2,891,720 points)
+2 votes

I remember reaching under a few skirts!

by (954,950 points)
+2 votes

I have heard the term.  But I could never make any sense about womens clothing, so I don't really know  what they are.

Lol.  Most of the underskirting that I am familiar with was reaching under the skirt.  Finding panty hose was the worst.  There is no way to get over under or around those.  They were like nylon chastity belts/stockings.  Must have been invented by a woman.  No fellow man would ever have made anything which made it that hard to have sex.

by (1,536,350 points)
0

Amatuer, remember as John Wayne said over the top


0

Well, as they say "where there is a will, there is a way" , pantyhose made things unnecessarily difficult.  Lol

+2 votes

Funny I remember a slip, at least that's what they called it.  Some girls had these stiff nylon things under dresses to make them stand out.  I didnt like those. 

by (1,054,850 points)
+1

Lol.  I remember slips.  My mother worked in a clothing store. Slips were supposed to be a material that slipped against the outer skirt so the skirt always hung smoothly and straight.  Women's clothing is a mystery.  Why this was important.

0

Some older women still wear them.  They were supposed to hide the sheerness of thin skirts, is what I was told. I dont know why--you saw more at the beach!  I still have some old ones.  

0

I bet my  wife still has some.  Even though she never wears a skirt.  She might have a long one or two.  Old hippy type skirts.  But mostly has switched to pants.

0

She's like me. Unless its a wedding I'm going to or some special occasion I won't wear a dress.  Pants-- the best  clothing iinvention for women!

+1

Lol.  I never understood the invention and necessity of the skirt.  I understand that long ago,  both men and women wore skirts, kilts in scotland,  but then someone invented pants.  Men got to wear them, women were stuck with skirts.  Pants were an obviously better idea but why did women not wear them.  The only thing that I can think of that is easier with a woman in a skirt is having sex with her.  I am not sure that is to her advantage.  Lol

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...