Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 0
Active Members this hour:
None this hour
Be the first to post something
Visits Today: 17,889
Visits Yesterday: 29,156













































+1 vote
33 views

My mum asked my family if we should adopt a pupper. 

My poor doggie past last year and I miss him..

We almost adoped another dog but you need an appt to do that

It may work out well I'm out of work for 6 weeks recovering

in Daily Life by (5,770 points)

4 Answers

0 votes

Will someone please adopt me .

by (48,520 points)
+1 vote

Someone stole my dog a few weeks ago.  I know how it is to miss them.

But be careful.  It is a long commitment and you need to be stable.  I look at them behind cage bars and want to have them all.I


by (1,536,350 points)
0

Sorrry to hear about your dog

0

Thanks.  For a while I could not figure out why someone would do it.  But then in searching for her I found that there is a huge demand for small dogs.  A Boston terrier, she was a boston mix, sells for like 800 dollars.  She came from the dog pound and was crossed with something, probably a pit bull, and was bigger than a Boston but still only about 40 pounds.  But mutts that are crossed with pit bulls, called pocket pits, are even more valuable.  Depressing.  She is gone.

0

Welloone, I’m so sorry about your dog! What a vile thing for someone to do!  People can really suck sometimes. 

+1

I just hope that they treat her nice and she gets to be happy. 

+1 vote

I hope you get one soon. Puppies are great for company, and pets are familly IMO. They're a big repsonibility, but I'm thinking you'd live up tp the resonsibility of what it takes to care for it. 

by (1,054,850 points)
+3 votes

And I almost won the lottery.

by (4,027,071 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...