Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 0
Active Members this hour:
None this hour
Be the first to post something
Visits Today: 24,284
Visits Yesterday: 20,274













































+1 vote
73 views

My old card has my Social Security number. The updated card has letters.

in Medical by (271,140 points)

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Create an account at www.medicare.gov and I think you can order a new card there. Mine came automatically and I am surprised that you have not received yours yet. Weird!! 

by (96,100 points)
+1

Thank You ponygirl !

+1

You are welcome Blue Jay and good luck!! 

+2 votes

Here's a link with the info you need: https://faq.ssa.gov/en-us/Topic/article/KA-01735

by (1,007,640 points)
+1

Thanks !

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...