Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 0
Active Members this hour:
None this hour
Be the first to post something
Visits Today: 17,850
Visits Yesterday: 29,156













































+2 votes
37 views

You're super hungry, your fridge and cupboard is full but you can't find a single thing to eat?

What's that all about?. 

in Daily Life by (3,024,540 points)

5 Answers

+1 vote

I'm always hungry thanks to side effects of the meds I take. They have ruined my body.

by (4,027,071 points)
+1

Omg me too

Plus one of them raised my cholorestrol so high I was diagnosed with hypo something

Ugh

+1 vote

Yes almost everyday, despite food always being in. I find myself pondering around the kitchen, not being able to make up my mind. 

by (2,270 points)
+1 vote

Yes.  But I know why.  I have good healthy food that I get when shopping.  The wife won't let me get anything else.  But I crave some other food.  Potato chips.  Donuts.  Cookies.  Something with oil, salt, sugar, all three.  Not food that is good for you.  Junk food.  

Along those lines, I ate out last week.  They made a big deal about having multiple kinds of french fries.  I had "real", whatever that is, and the wife had "curly" .  They were both like the british model.  Soggy, limp, kind of tasteless.  Lol.

by (1,536,350 points)
0

You love your deserts hey dude!

0

My motto.  Life is short.  Eat desert first.  And maybe some later.

+1 vote

When I open the refrigerator and I can’t decide what I’d like, it’s because I’m not in the mood for what’s inside. I hate wasting food so I sometimes have leftovers when I really don’t want to eat what there. I find that the more I stay away from foods I shouldn’t have, the less I begin to crave them. 

by (1,054,850 points)
+2 votes

Yes! In fact, I have the same situation with clothes, I have several closets full of clothes, but I can't find a single thing to wear. 

by (66,050 points)
+1

I *so* relate to that!! 

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...