Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 17,551
Visits Yesterday: 30,885













































+1 vote
81 views
in Friendship by (3,039,850 points)

5 Answers

+3 votes

I read about this guy in Texas that found a very young girl being raped and battered the offender to death. He was not prosecuted as the law allows lethal force under those circumstances. Not sure I could do it, but if I was put in the situation who knows.

by (4,081,911 points)
+2 votes

1st things 1st:  dig a deep hole even deeper in the woods.   

Get your alibis lined up.

Leave cell and gps at home.  

Don't wanna be tracked.   

Find the evil fucker!  


A person can learn a lot from watching crime shows :)

by (47,760 points)
+2 votes

If someone purposely hurt me or one of my cats, and the law didn’t get justice for us, I’d get justice myself. Even if it put me in jail. Revenge is under-rated. 

by (2,465,870 points)
+1

JPT revenge is over rated, been there done that

+2 votes

For self-protection.

by (3,550 points)
+1 vote

Rarely if ever.

If things needed to be rectified it has happened - legally in most cases.

If in self defenses or to protect others it has happened.  Note in the civilian world this can be expensive, SJW's will work to get one charged and convicted.

In the service I have made sure I was out of the area and had no knowledge.

Simple common sense given the Justice System which provides only limited justice.  Remember thoise with the gold make the rules and cannot be prosecuted.  There are those that can provide obstacles however

by (2,902,380 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...