Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 3
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 31,806
Visits Yesterday: 38,815













































+1 vote
52 views

I was told it is spherical. Is it correct

in Religion by (3,550 points)

4 Answers

+2 votes

Cosmology Telescope find that the universe is flat. The studies are complicated, and ongoing with many theories. However, most recent studies find that the universe is flat. 

I suggest you do an internet search to learn more specific details on this matter of debate study.


by (150,330 points)
+1 vote

I've heard it's butt shaped, but I could be wrong.

by (4,099,761 points)
0 votes

I have heard the spherical, but expanding, theory.  But I like the donut shaped theory better.

i am waiting to be proven wrong.

by (1,562,570 points)
0 votes

Must not be too bad, the Extraterrestrials are on Holiday.

Guessing they haven’t yet got the Covid?

by (811,240 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...