Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 2
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 18,325
Visits Yesterday: 35,762













































+4 votes
43 views

The Road to The Breeders` Cup
Diana S.
Saratoga / Sat. July 17,2021

1 1/8 Miles / Fillies and Mares  / 4 Year Olds And Up / G1 Stakes / Purse: $500,000
Surface: Turf / Race 10  / Post:6:16 PM Est. / TV: TVG

PP / Horse / Jockey / Trainer / ML Odds
1.La Signare (FR) R. Santana, Jr. 118 Lbs B. Walsh  15-1
2.Pocket Square (GB) J. Velazquez 118 Lbs C. Brown  8-1
3.Magic Attitude (GB) J. Castellano 122 Lbs A. Delacour 12-1
4.Vigilantes Way J. Ortiz 118 Lbs C. McGaughey III  20-1
5.Harvey's Lil Goil J. Alvarado 122 Lbs W. Mott  3-1
6.Summer Romance (IRE) L. Saez 120 Lbs C. Appleby  4-1
7.Lemista (IRE) I. Ortiz, Jr. 120 Lbs C. Brown  5/2
8.Althiqa (GB) M. Franco 122 Lbs C. Appleby  3-1  

Ultimate PP`s / Saturday / Vigilantes Way / Race 10


*** Rules***
To Qualify for Best Answer Select:
One Horse to Win
One Horse to Place
One Horse to Show
Both Name and Number of the Selection is a Must.
You can list up to 3 Alternative Selections in Case of Scratches ( Optional )

***Best Answer***
Priority # 1 - A Cold Trifecta
Priority # 2 - A Cold Exacta
Priority # 3 - A Win
Priority # 4 - A Trifecta Box
Priority # 5 - An Exacta Box

https://www1.drf.com/drfPDFChartRacesIndexAction.do?TRK=SAR&CTY=USA&DATE=20210717&RN=10

No Wins No Exoctics!

All go to The Point System !

BLUE JAY:) - 19 - BEST ANSWER

Sam - 14 - Runner Up

JSC ~ aka ~ Joe - 13 - Honorable Mention











in Sports by (64,250 points)

5 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

The Blue Jay Factor
Win ( 1 ) La Signare  
Plc ( 8 ) Antiqua
Shw ( 5  ) Harvey`s Lil Goil
Alt:
( 7 ) Lemista
( 3 ) Magic Attitude
( 6 ) Summer Romance

"May the Horse be with You"

by (64,250 points)
+2
Congratulations to
    BLUE JAY
Our Diana Stakes Handicapping Champion!
and to Sam as Runner Up!
and JSC~aka~ Joe with Honorable Mention!
Thanks to all the others that participated.




+2

Congrats Blue Jay! I'm happy to be RU. Hey Joe WTG with HM! Thanks for hosting Blue Jay! 

I'm shocked SandyGirl and her novel representing her parents didn't show up this week. Not at all like her.

+1

Congrats on score Blue Jay. WTG SAM as Runner Up! I'm living on the edge lately, lol.

Thx Blue Jay!

+1

Thx SAM.

Blue Jay did mention that SandyGirl may have internet connection problems. It happens a lot in the Adirondacks.



+2

https://www1.drf.com/drfPDFChartRacesIndexAction.do?TRK=SAR&CTY=USA&DATE=20210717&RN=10

***Best Answer Scores**
No Wins or Exoctics
All go to The Point System
BLUE JAY:) - 19 - BEST ANSWER
Sam -  14 - Runner Up
JSC ~ aka ~ Joe - 13 - Honoronable Mention
Lady4u - 12
ponygirl - 12


+2

Saratoga has always been a tough course.

+2

I`m sure SandyGirl would have answered if it was anyway possible. She said she may have a problem !

+2

Congrats Blue Jay with BA, Sam as RU and JSC with HM!! 


I will be away next Sunday morning but will check when I get home. I am going to my HS reunion in Brewer Saturday night.

+2

I agree with you Blue Jay! 

You & SandyGirl are our leaders in all of this with displayed loyalty. I for one appreciate you both. Thank you!

+2

Thanks Joe !

+2

I second that.

+2

Thank You Sam !

+4 votes


Win - (4) Vigilantes Way- J. Ortiz

Place-  (2) Pocket Square- J. Velazquez

Show- (1) La Signare- R. Santana Jr

My three alternates are:

(6)- Summer Romance- L. Saez

(8)- Althiqa- M. Franco

(7)- Lemista- I Ortiz Jr

by (792,910 points)
+4 votes

1. La Signare  

5. Harvey's Lil Goil  

3. Magic Attitude 

Alternatives

7. Lemista 

8. Althiqa  


by (22,480 points)
+1

You have La Signare listed twice Sam..LOL !

+1

Thanks Blue Jay. I just took one off. I have only 2 alternatives now. Did you see my comment regarding SandyGirl under your cataract question? Check your notifications. 

+1

Yes Sam!

+1

I'm sure you know more than me anyway.

+4 votes

W  5 Harvey's Lil Goil

P  1 La Signare

S  7 Lemista


Alt  6 Summer Romance





by (11,100 points)
+2 votes

1/ La Signare 
2/ Pocket Square 
3/ Magic Attitude

ALTS/

8/ Antiqua
5/ Harvey`s Lil Goil
7/ Lemista

by (36,630 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...