Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 9,559
Visits Yesterday: 51,677













































+2 votes
79 views

Mine is Manifest.


Anyone watch Blacklist?

in Leisure by (807,880 points)

5 Answers

+2 votes

I download straight from usenet. Just finished watching Black Widow. Some serious action.

by (4,075,441 points)
+2 votes

Just finished “Shadow and Bone” - loved it - and am currently 3 episodes into “Sweet Tooth.” I’m liking it so far. 

by (2,463,720 points)
+2 votes

I've just finished watching the last episode in a drama series called "Love, Marriage, and Divorce". It's a Korean series and the subtitles are in English. Centers around the lives of three women and the frailties in their marriages, with one being cheated on by a husband (who was a "perfect doctor and husband"), the other left his wife for another younger woman, and the last is a woman who is mean-spirited and who deserves to be left by her husband, but she won't give him a divorce. The latter is the most interesting because the lady is beautiful but has a mean temper, her husband a very handsome man who falls for a soft hearted and sweet/sensible woman who is now carrying his baby.  Very complicated, and its at times funny because of the woman's in-laws who are funny (always arguing over silly matters, etc) adds some lightness to the entire series. 

by (1,102,560 points)
+1 vote

No netflix.  I live in the time before netflix.  

by (1,554,070 points)
+1 vote

Good series, just finished Lucifer

by (2,901,960 points)
0

“Lucifer” is the SHIT!! I was so pissed when Fox canceled it after 3 seasons. Then it was Netflix to the rescue and we got 3 more seasons! Worked out just fine. 

+1

One of the better series I have watched in awhile.  There is one more season coming

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...