Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 2
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 21,739
Visits Yesterday: 35,762













































+4 votes
74 views
in Entertainment by (4,220 points)

10 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

I love the Hitchcock films! It`s hard to pick one!

My top five

1. Rear Window ( 1954 )

2. The Man who Knew to Much ( 1956 )

3. Vertigo ( 1958 )

4. Rope ( 1948 )

5. Psycho ( 1960 )

Yeah, you guessed it. I`m a James Stewart fan!

by (64,250 points)
+5 votes

He's made some classics. I'll go with Rear Window (1954).

by (4,044,531 points)
+2

I was watching that last night here, and fell asleep but am catching it tonight again. Its free on Prime video. Love those old classics.

+5 votes

“Rear Window” hands down. It’s got everything - murder, voyeurism, humor and Grace Kelly’s wardrobe alone is reason enough to watch it! 

Next would be “Vertigo” - that movie gave me nightmares when I first saw it as a kid. 

by (2,455,400 points)
+2

Interesting about Kelly's wardrobe.

+2

I was watching this lat night on Prime Video and agree, those dresses she wore were gorgeous. Have to catch the end tonight. 

+5 votes

My favorite is THE BIRDS. A natural horror-thriller. 

Produced and directed by Alfred Hitchcock! 

by (22,480 points)
+4 votes

I liked a few. I would say my favorite is Psycho.

by (36,630 points)
+4 votes

The birds.  Terrifying.

by (1,542,210 points)
+2 votes

Probably Rear Window,  it is tied with Rope

by (2,897,980 points)
+4 votes

I liked The Birds, and Psycho. I also like Rear Window as well now that I finished it. 

by (1,067,540 points)
+2 votes

It's Frenzy.

by (960 points)
0

Why Mr. Rusk; You are not wearing your tie!

0

Yeah, I think its a bit too tight actually....

0

Alfred made a cameo appearance in Frenzy.

+2 votes

Mmmm. Gaslight, I think was the name of the movie?

by (792,910 points)
+1

I loved Gaslight! But it was not a Hitchcock movie,although it should have been!

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...