Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 21,580
Visits Yesterday: 35,762













































+2 votes
34 views

I legit grew out the sims

I can't play anymore, just can't but now I'm so bored

in Daily Life by (6,540 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote

Donald Trump was very entertaining.

by (4,044,531 points)
+1 vote

We all change and adapt or we are functionally dead.  Change is a constant in our live.  There is wear in and wear out, then we find a new activity to take the olds ones place.

by (2,897,980 points)
+1 vote

My activities have always overlapped.  It might be that I get bored while still doing one thing a start doing something else.  But one activity gradually diminishes while the other is picking up.  So I never have any down time.

by (1,542,210 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...