Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
VIJ
Visits Today: 17,119
Visits Yesterday: 35,762













































+3 votes
44 views

The Road to The Breeders` Cup
San Clemente S.
Del Mar / Sat. July 24,2021

1 Mile / Fillies  / 3 Year Olds  / G2 Stakes / Purse: $200,000
Surface: Turf / Race 10  / Post:9:30 PM Est. / TV: TVG

PP / Horse / Jockey / Trainer /
1.Pizzazz K. Frey 120 Lbs R. Mandella  12-1 
2.Going Global (IRE) F. Prat 123 Lbs P. D'Amato  4/5
3.Founder's Day G. Franco 118 Lbs R. Hess, Jr.  30-1
4.Freedom Flyer V. Espinoza 120 Lbs S. Callaghan  30-1 
5.Tetragonal (IRE) J. Bravo 120 Lbs R. Baltas  8-1
6.Equilove (IRE) R. Gonzalez 120 Lbs P. D'Amato  20-1
7.Jibber Jabber (IRE) J. Valdivia, Jr. 118 Lbs P. Gallagher  15-1
8.Dramatizer E. Maldonado 118 Lbs R. Hess, Jr.  30-1 
9.Madone J. Hernandez 123 Lbs S. Callaghan  4-1 
10.Karakatsie K. Desormeaux 118 Lbs A. De La Cerda  10-1
11.Nimbostratus (FR) A. Cedillo 120 Lbs L.  12-1
12.Closing Remarks U. Rispoli 123 Lbs C. Gaines  6-1

Brisnet PP`s / Freedom Flyer / Race 10
http://www.brisnet.com/cgi-bin/briswatch.cgi/public/Winstar_Farm_LLC/CONSTITUTION/2011/summary.html  
 
*** Rules***
To Qualify for Best Answer Select:
One Horse to Win
One Horse to Place
One Horse to Show
Both Name and Number of the Selection is a Must.
You can list up to 3 Alternative Selections in Case of Scratches ( Optional )

***Best Answer***
Priority # 1 - A Cold Trifecta
Priority # 2 - A Cold Exacta
Priority # 3 - A Win
Priority # 4 - A Trifecta Box
Priority # 5 - An Exacta Box

*** THE SAN CLEMENTE STAKES RESULT CHART ***
https://www1.drf.com/drfPDFChartRacesIndexAction.do?TRK=DMR&CTY=USA&DATE=20210724&RN=10

***Best Answer Scores**
PONYGIRL SCORES COLD EXACTA - BEST ANSWER
Sam Gets Trifecta Box - Runner Up
Blue Jay  Get Exacta Box -Honorable Mention

SCRA: CLOSING REMARKES , FOUNDERS` DAY

***Video Replay***
Madone Best in  The San Clemente S.
https://www.bloodhorse.com/horse-racing/race/usa/dmr/2021/7/24/10/san-clemente-s-g2t




in Sports by (64,210 points)

4 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

W  9 Madone

P  12 Closing Remarks

S  2 Going Global


Alt  4 Freedom Flyer

by (10,940 points)
+3

Congratulations to
    PONYGIRL
Our San Clemente Stakes Handicapping Champion!
and to Sam as Runner Up!
and Blue Jay with Honorable Mention!
Thanks to JSC ~ aka ~ Joe for Participating

+3

Congrats on Exacta Box ponygirl. 

WTG SAM as RU with Trifecta Box.

Salute to Blue Jay with HM.

Thx for hosting Blue Jay.


+1

Oops ! You made a mistake Joe ! ponygirl got a COLD ex! ..LOL!

+2

Hurry back SandyGirl !!! We all miss you  an your parents !

+3

Thank you Blue Jay!! Congrats to you on HM and to Sam as RU!! 

+3

Thank you JSC/Joe!! 

+2

I agree, it's weird without SandyGirl.

+3

Congratulation on exacta ponygirl. Very happy that I box these guys, lol. Thanks for hosting Blue Jay. Your HM honors are noted too, wtg.

+2

Thank you Sam!! 

+1

Blue Jay, I really didn't Exacta, lol. Thank you for the correction.

+1

Welcome and thx to pony, Sam and Joe !

+1

You are welcome, Blue Jay!

+3 votes

The Blue Jay Factor
Win ( 2 ) Going Global
Plc ( 12 ) Closing Remarks
Shw ( 9  ) Madone
Alt:
( 11 ) Nimbostratus
( 5 ) Tetragonal
( 6 ) Equilove

"May the Horse be with You"

by (64,210 points)
+3 votes

11/ Nimbostratus

2/ Going Global

12/ Closing Remarks

ALTS/

9/ Madone

5/ etragonal

6/  Equilove

by (36,630 points)
+2 votes

5. Tetragon

2. Going Global

9. Madone

Alternatives

12. Closing Remarks

11. Nimbostratus

4. Freedom Flyer

by (22,480 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...