Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 0
Active Members this hour:
None this hour
Be the first to post something
Visits Today: 9,080
Visits Yesterday: 51,677













































+3 votes
84 views

What are Best household lubricants around the house other than ky

in Married Life by (1,000 points)

6 Answers

+1 vote

Depends on what you want to lubricate.  A lot of things provide their own lubrication if warmed up properly.  

by (1,554,070 points)
0 votes

Depends on what you are doing.  You mention KY, my partner prescribes any of the German Water based Lubricants.  The common one in her office sample drawer is Pur which she hands outs to couples.  My partner is a Doctor, Surgeon

by (2,901,960 points)
0

Thank you I will try that one appreciate it. 

0 votes

Astroglide.

by (807,880 points)
+1 vote

WD-40

by (4,075,441 points)
+2

Ha! Be careful with that!

+1 vote

My current wife and I recommend LIQUID SILK.

by (54,310 points)
0 votes

Baby oil!  

Is it safe?

I guess.  


by (45,820 points)
0

Thank you 

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...