Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 0
Active Members this hour:
None this hour
Be the first to post something
Visits Today: 7,749
Visits Yesterday: 51,677













































+1 vote
63 views

Idea of a sex addict wife is great for a guy. But how does that play out in real life ? Is it ideal as the idea ? 

in Married Life by (1,000 points)

4 Answers

+1 vote

In the real world men aren't ready for action 24 hours a day, seven days a week. Especially if they're over 50 years old.

by (4,075,441 points)
+1
I agree. 
+1 vote

The sex addict would be me.  The spouse is sex averse.  This doesn't work well. 

by (1,554,070 points)
+2 votes

My Ex was not only a sex addict, she was also an exhibitionist. Trust me it's not great for the guy unless you're 19 and have the constant need. Even then it's not reality it's a sickness. Sex is good don't get me wrong but it can be a serious problem too. She was addicted to everything; sex, alcohol, winning, coffee, tanning, shopping, her phone, inflicting pain/abusive, everything had to be perfect.. you name it. My advice would be to run fast from anyone like this!



by (54,310 points)
+2

Wow Thank you for your answer. Appreciate your honesty. 

0

You're welcome! There was a time where I would not have been so honest. I have a different wife now, who brings out the best in me. We are very compatible, thank goodness.

+1 vote

Hahaha 

Nope.

Wifey has absolutely no interest. 


by (45,820 points)
+1

Thank you 

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...