Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 0
Active Members this hour:
None this hour
Be the first to post something
Visits Today: 9,257
Visits Yesterday: 51,677













































+1 vote
48 views

Strange question I know but I have a genuine reason for asking. TIA.

in Diet and Health by (3,037,750 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Belle, silk is a natural fabric, so no, it 's not going to make you sweat. It is breathable just as cotton is, and it wont make you sweat. What will make you sweat is anything manmade such as polyester, rayon, and nylon. Those are what people need to avoid in the hot summers. Silk is very cool against the skin. 

by (1,102,560 points)
+2 votes

Natural silk won't make you sweat. 

by (2,820 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...