Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 0
Active Members this hour:
None this hour
Be the first to post something
Visits Today: 9,120
Visits Yesterday: 51,677













































+3 votes
66 views
in Business by (325,770 points)

5 Answers

+1 vote

Yes, we call it Direct Debit. I have literally just checked they are all paid before I logged in and saw your post.

by (3,037,750 points)
+2 votes

Some of them. However, I login to my account each month and pay by faster payment for most.

by (4,075,441 points)
+1 vote

Nope,I have them set to AutoDelay.

by (1,160 points)
+3 votes

Just my mortgage and my automobile payments because those payments don't change. The others I pay by scheduling online. Reason for that is because they fluctuate too much. If not paying attention to the increases that can pose a problem. Beside I found plenty of errors on my bills way often too. They make millions on billing errors, and it never benefits the customer, lol. Many people don't pay attention to that and over pay without realizing it.

by (54,310 points)
+3 votes

Yes.  At least the majority of the reoccurring one.  Power, garbage, insurance, credit cards, etc.  Anybody who gives me a discount for being on autopay.  It makes traveling easier.

by (1,554,070 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...