Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 17,740
Visits Yesterday: 30,885













































+1 vote
88 views

A girl who is dating another guy gave me her number at the bar after we talk and agreed to do something. The other guy arrived and we had a discussion and I was drunk. She has my number but it has not looked for me since then. Should I look for her, I have her number? I liked her a lot

in Dating by (200 points)

6 Answers

+3 votes

Do you really want to get involved with a girl who is cheating on her current boo? What makes you think she wouldn’t cheat on you too? 

There are millions of nice single girls in the world - go find one who’s available and not sneaking you her number while her current boyfriend isn’t looking. 

by (2,465,870 points)
0

Bro i KNOW that it is bad. I tend to respect the bro code. But it is ultra hot and is a foreigner, I am not gonna tell the nationality. I almost fought with the guy that day. Is just that it is so hot. But you are right man it is not right.

Thinking not in a long term relationship, Would not you still do it if you had the chance? 

+1

forget it you are right

0

JPT in the younger world they are still experimenting. A call and a coffee is at least good for a laugh.  Remember:

Those who dare succeed.

I would have at least called to test her game.  Probably would not sleep with her even if offered.  Players rules, seriously


+1 vote

lol I like her a lot. I agree with JPT.

by (4,081,911 points)
+2 votes
Think about what you just asked? 
by (58,290 points)
+2 votes

IF... and that's a big IF... the people in your age group and in your social circle operate under the "if I'm dating someone, no one else should date her" then NO.

IF... the general attitude is "I'm single, and I don't mind dating around until I find someone I can be serious about..."  Then go ahead and ask her out.



by (835,620 points)
+2 votes

You can give her a call, but if she says she isn’t interested, I wouldn’t be too surprised. You were drunk and that’s probably a turnoff for her.She might have even given you a wrong number. 

by (1,111,410 points)
+1 vote

Give her a brief call, then you will have an answer.  Do remember to be casual hand have your A game playing

by (2,902,380 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...