Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 2
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 26,579
Visits Yesterday: 44,467













































+4 votes
150 views

Seeing several errors!

in Just Relax by (4,128,451 points)

7 Answers

+2 votes

I keep telling my auto correct that, but to no avail.  Sometimes when I hit send, I notice that auto correct has snuck in a few last seconds mistakes.  And I have it turned off.  Lol.  Otherwise, just take it as code that I am sending to my right wing nut case friends.  


by (1,569,050 points)
+2 votes

I hadn't notice. Give some examples. I know there was a show down of misspellings on the race question and answers this week, crazy. 

My spell check needs a spell check, lol.

by (60,460 points)
+2

I'm just horsing around. Have a great day SAM.

+3 votes

Geesh, I hait wen that happans! 

by (2,478,850 points)
+2

haha

+2 votes

Words; w-o-r-d-s, words, lol. Just being silly.

Some don't know the difference between spelling errors and spelling mistakes

Can you read below:

Aoccdrnig to a rscheearch at Cmabrigde Uinervtisy, it deosn’t mttaer in waht oredr the ltteers in a wrod are, the olny iprmoetnt tihng is taht the frist and lsat ltteer be at the rghit pclae. The rset can be a toatl mses and you can sitll raed it wouthit porbelm. Tihs is bcuseae the huamn mnid deos not raed ervey lteter by istlef, but the wrod as a wlohe.

The truth is pretty much every fluent English-speaker can read and understand it.

The word-scrambling phenomenon has a punny name: typoglycemia, playing mischievously with typo and glycemia, the condition of having low blood sugar. Typoglycemia is the ability to read a paragraph like the one above despite the jumbled words.

by (180,190 points)
+2

The speel chicker police will be woth yo shirtly.

+2

LMAO!

+2 votes

My son tells me he has a masters on Mum text. I dont know how you all get on. 

by (3,060,890 points)
+2 votes

Oh my gudness!  Can you let us no where we have gon rong?  I have not seen enything yet. 

    I think I new you were kidding, matey. 

by (1,156,440 points)
+2

haha

+2 votes

Know, thay Cannes knot.

by (860,900 points)
+1

Shakespeare? I'm going to be reading Hamlet soon!

0

LOL

0

You mean I’m wrong?! Lawd, have merci. 

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...