Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 3,800
Visits Yesterday: 51,677













































+3 votes
50 views

my 2 old email accounts have a total of 7773 non work related junk.  how much junk do you have ?

in Just Relax by (2,500 points)

6 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

About 400 emails. Anything older than 30 days gets deleted automatically in the bin folder. I screen all emails as they come in.

by (4,075,441 points)
+2 votes

Yahoo spam folder has 82 emails.  

by (45,820 points)
0
124
+1 vote

Since I have a junk email account, haven't checked it months.  Probably of 3K

by (2,901,960 points)
+1 vote

I have about 1500 at any given time.  But I have no spam filter. 

by (1,554,070 points)
+1 vote

I'm embarrassed to say I have about 4000 or so. Most are junk. Im afraid to delete anything that may be important or I might need in the future, so one day when I'm bored I will slowly get rid of what I dont need. In the meantime, I am canceling or unsubscribing from the new ones I am getting. 

   PS. Just looked, and I have over 11,000. Wow, too many. 

by (1,102,560 points)
+1 vote

In my trunk? The way my wife grabs it, trash day can't come soon enough

by (1,199,140 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...