Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 0
Active Members this hour:
None this hour
Be the first to post something
Visits Today: 6,345
Visits Yesterday: 51,677













































+4 votes
53 views

The Road to The Breeders` Cup
Franklin - Simpson S.
Kentucky Downs / Sat. Sept. 11,2021

6 1/2 Furlongs / Open  / 3 Year Olds  / G2 Stakes / Purse: $600,000
Surface: Turf / Race 10  / Post:6:18 PM Est. / TV: TVG

PP / Horse / Jockey / Trainer /  ML Odds
1.Into the Sunrise I. Ortiz, Jr. 122 Lbs W. Ward   12-1
2.The Lir Jet (IRE) T. Gaffalione 124 Lbs B. Walsh   12-1
3.County Final J. Rosario 118 Lbs S. Asmussen   8-1
4.Easy Time A. Beschizza 118 Lbs M. Casse   15-1
5.Miss Amulet (IRE) J. Leparoux 121 Lbs K. Condon  15-1
6.Next J. Velazquez 122 Lbs W. Ward   5-1
7.Annex J. Alvarado 122 Lbs W. Mott   9/2
8.Tango Tango Tango D. Cannon 122 Lbs J. Sisterson   20-1
9.Omaha City V. Lebron 122 Lbs M. Jehaludi   20-1
10.Point Me By L. Saez 124 Lbs E. Kenneally   7/2
11.Bodenheimer B. Hernandez, Jr. 122 Lbs V. Lund   12-1
12.King of Miami F. Geroux 122 Lbs L. Rivelli   20-1
13.(AE )Fauci R. Santana, Jr. 118 Lbs P. Antonacci   8-1
14.(AE )Momos T. Gaffalione 118 Lbs M. Trombetta   8-1
15.(AE )Bob's Edge A. Beschizza 118 Lbs J. Jones  20-1  

Brisnet PP`s / Annex  / Sat. Race 10
http://www.brisnet.com/cgi-bin/briswatch.cgi/public/WilliamIMott/MOTT+WILLIAM+I/9999/summary.html

*** Rules***
To Qualify for Best Answer Select:
One Horse to Win
One Horse to Place
One Horse to Show
Both Name and Number of the Selection is a Must.
You can list up to 3 Alternative Selections in Case of Scratches ( Optional )

***Best Answer***
Priority # 1 - A Cold Trifecta
Priority # 2 - A Cold Exacta
Priority # 3 - A Win
Priority # 4 - A Trifecta Box
Priority # 5 - An Exacta Box
If none of the above apply the Point System will be used

***The Point System***
Points will be Applied to your Top 3 Selections
Points start by number of Horses in the field
Example: A 10 Horse Field
The winning Horse gets 10 Points
The place Horse gets 9 Points
The show Horse gets 8 Points
And so on down 7 / 6 / 5 / 4 / 3 / 2 / 1
The highest number of accumulated points receives Best Answer.
*** THE FRANKLIN - SIMPSON STAKES RESULT CHART ***
https://www1.drf.com/drfPDFChartRacesIndexAction.do?TRK=KD&CTY=USA&DATE=20210911&RN=10

***Best Answer Scores***
No Exoctics
JSC ~ AKA ~ JOE  NAILS THE WINNER ( THE LIR JET) -  BEST ANSWER
The Point System is Applied to Others
Bluegenel - 23 - Runner Up
lady4ru - 15 - Honorable Mention
SandyGirl:) - 14
Parents - 14
Blue Jay:) - 12
ponygirl - 10
Sam - 8

Scratches: Bob`s Edge , King of Miami , Momos and Tango Tango Tango

***Video Replay**
The Lir Jet Upsets in Franklin Simpson Stakes
https://www.bloodhorse.com/horse-racing/race/usa/kd/2021/9/11/10/franklin-simpson-s-g2t














in Sports by (89,090 points)

8 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer


2/ The Lir Jet

6/ Next

1/ Into the sunrise

ALTS/

5/ Miss Amulet

8/ Tango Tango Tango

10/ Point Me By





by (54,310 points)
+3

Congratulations to
JSC ~ AKA ~ JOE
Our Franklin - Simpson Handicapping Champion!
and to Bluegenal as Runner Up
And lady4ru with Honorable Mention

Thanks to All that Participated!

+3

Wow! Very very impressive win pick Joe. What an interesting, however, backwards race, lol. Congrats on your win score with The Lir Jet.. not sure what you saw there, but let me in on it please?? Lol! 

WTG Bluegenal as Runner Up, not so tired of winning after all, nice move with Easy Time!

Congrats with HM Lady4u! 

I'm worried about Next, obviously there was problems. Raced 3 wide then dropped right out, something went wrong. I'll find out.

Thank you again Blue Jay :)

+3

If i knew they were running these horses backwards i would have made different selections..LOL !!!

+2

Hahaha, Blue Jay! No kidding, me too! Crazy! Some people bet that way too. They pick who will come in last, that was never my thing though lol.

+3

Well, I didn't sign up for that score, lol. Congrats Joe on sole win pick. Bluegenal as RU. Lady4u with HM. Thanks for hosting Blue Jay.

+3

No joke Blue Jay. Terrible!

+2

You are welcome Sam!

+2

Congrats JSC on BA and to Bluegenel as RU and Lady4U with HM!

+2

Congrats Joe on BA and to Blue as RU!

Thx Blue Jay for hosting ; - )

+2

Congrats to Joe. My horse was having such an easy time.

+1

You are welcome lady4u !

+1

TY Blue Jay, for hosting too. Congrats Bluegenel as RU, lady4u with HM.

+1

TY SandyGirl!

+2

TY ponygirl.

+1

TY Bluegenel, lol.

+1

TY SAM.

+5 votes

The Blue Jay Factor
Win ( 6 ) Next    
Plc ( 10 ) Point Me By
Shw ( 3  ) County Final  
Alt:
( 4 ) Easy Time
( 7 ) Annex
( 11 ) Bodenheimer  

"May the Horse be with You"

by (89,090 points)
+5 votes

Win (6) Next

Place (10) Point Me By

Show (13) Fauci

Alt:

3(County Final

(1) Into the Sunrise

(2) The Lear Jet

“Horse Face”



by (807,880 points)
+5 votes

My horse is tired of winning:

Win ( 8 ) Tango Tango Tango

Plc ( 4 ) Easy Time

Shw ( 1 ) Into the Sunrise

Alt:

( 7 ) Annex

( 9 ) Omaha City

( 12 ) King of Miami 

by (4,075,441 points)
+3 votes

W  6 Next

P  7 Annex

S  10 Point Me By

Alt  3 County Final

by (17,500 points)
+2 votes

7. Annex

6. Next

11. Bodenheimer

Alternatives

2. The Lir Jet

1. Into the Sunrise

8. Tango Tango Tango


by (41,800 points)
+2 votes
WIN 6 Next 
Place 10 Point Me By
Show 1 Into the Sunrise 

Alternates:

7 Annex
8 Tango Tango Tango
3 County Final
by (115,130 points)
+2 votes
"THE PARENTS"

W- 6 Next
P- 10 Point Me By
S -1 Into the Sunrise 

Alternates-

3 County Final
7 Annex
8 Tango Tango Tango 
by (115,130 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...