Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 0
Active Members this hour:
None this hour
Be the first to post something
Visits Today: 5,842
Visits Yesterday: 51,677













































+4 votes
42 views
in Just For Fun by (15,090 points)

5 Answers

+4 votes

Good for a laugh. The amount of food that goes to waste every day is not funny though.

by (4,075,441 points)
+1

So true.  

+4 votes

I like pies more than I do cakes, so I find it a tragedy although I really hate to waste food anyway!

by (1,102,560 points)
+1

I'm more of a pie person as well.  It's just hard to know most of the time when someone will be taking a pie to the face. Maybe this warrants always having a cake on hand as a suggested replacement. 

+1

Don't tell Blue, but I always thought fruit pies were better. Blueberry and raspberry among my favs.

0

I'm a cherry pie fanatic. 

+4 votes

It's more fun to gesture the idea of throwing a pie in ones face, rather than actually throwing the pie. Then eat the pie! Why waist the pie? Have your fun and eat it too, lol!

( Apple or Strawberry Rhubarb Pie are my favorites with a scoop of vanilla ice cream :)


by (115,130 points)
+1

Arguably eating the pie is waisting the pie because that is where it typically goes. 

+2

My argument would be food that was not used for its intended purpose is wasted food, lol. But, I get your waisted point, lol. It definitely goes straight to the waist if you don't keep moving. :)

Ha! Noted waist instead of waste in my answer. I can thank my spell check for that. I find it often brings fun to the conversation like this one. Therefore, I will not correct. 



+2 votes

I have heard that using custard is MUCH funnier...

by (832,960 points)
+1

Whatever happened to our Custardgirl? 

0
Is there a story behind this custardgirl? 
+2 votes

It is both hilarious and tragic. 

by (2,463,720 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...