Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 0
Active Members this hour:
None this hour
Be the first to post something
Visits Today: 6,193
Visits Yesterday: 51,677













































+6 votes
41 views
in Daily Life by (4,075,441 points)

4 Answers

+1 vote

Can’t believe it has been 20 years. The day it happened is still such a vivid memory. And no I don’t see Biden achieving unity. 

by (15,090 points)
+4 votes

Here's to all the 9/11 victims and their family members as we proceed with another "Tribute in Light" in their honor.

"Unity" is definitely a TALL order for Biden.  However, it is the promise Biden made, and it is his job as president to try. At this point the effort put forth is all we can hope for. Full unity is not likely to happen, but hopefully there will be more cooperation going forward. 

by (115,130 points)
+2 votes

Unity is over rated.  The previous guy almost had unity.  Everyone hated him.  But he proved that a rabid  band of followers are enough.  The dedicated minority can crush the will of the majority.  What Biden really needs to do is wind up his own band of rabid followers.

by (1,554,070 points)
+1 vote

 I remember the day so well, as if it was yesterday. I dont think we can ever with our grieving in some way. And that's just us--imagine the families who have suffered through these years with the memories of those who had passed. 

About Biden--no, the country is too divided still, word has it there is talk of another uprising at the Capitol, so there is not hope for that. 

by (1,102,560 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...