Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 4
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 18,634
Visits Yesterday: 30,885













































+3 votes
69 views


in Business by (15,430 points)

8 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

I never carry cash, but I have about 15.00 for now. My plastic pays for all. 

by (1,111,460 points)
+2 votes

I've got 2 pounds cash at the moment and no money in the bank. I'm lucky I haven't been made homeless. But perhaps the 20 pounds a week drop in benefits and gas prices will fix that.

Not that I'm one to complain.

by (4,081,911 points)
+2 votes

We are on vacation, so I have more money in it now than normal.  Normally, about $20.00.

by (835,620 points)
+2 votes

None, I  have swiped my card since this pandemic began, im like the Queen and never carry cash.

by (3,039,850 points)
+2 votes

I am using more cash than I used to.  So right now I have about $120.  There is no reason for this.  I have just been paying for things that cost $20 or so with cash.  I have to go to the bank to get it, which annoys me, so I might go back to plastic.  The stupid bank took out the walk up cash dispenser.

by (1,555,870 points)
+1 vote

$0 

It's all in the bank.

I'll probably get $$$ out Saturday and try and get the $500 million Powerball jackpot  hahaha 

by (47,760 points)
0 votes

Zero I am all plastic. Stop carrying circulated money once I was diagnosed with an immune disorder. Money is really germy!

by (809,880 points)
0 votes

None. I don't carry cash anymore. 

by (1,201,210 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...