Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 2
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 26,602
Visits Yesterday: 44,467













































+2 votes
94 views

image

in Daily Life by (16,750 points)

9 Answers

+1 vote

The Epiphany 

by (3,060,890 points)
+2 votes

Punxatawny Phil thinks so! 

by (2,478,850 points)
+2 votes

The liberals stole Trump's election. Biggest historical event eva.

by (4,128,451 points)
+1

The 2016 presidential election fell on my sister’s birthday. When Trump won, she said it was the worst birthday she ever had. 

+1 vote
On my birthday: 

On this day in 1962, President John F. Kennedy alerted Americans to the Cuban missile crisis, declaring a naval blockade to prevent further missile shipments to the island country 90 miles (145 km) off the coast of the U.S.

  I was very young then, and I remember history teachers talking about this day later on in class. 

by (1,156,440 points)
0 votes

2012: Sandy Hook school shooting.  

by (860,900 points)
+1 vote
U.S.A. -- John F Kennedy Funeral

1963 : Assassinated President John F Kennedy funeral takes place in Washington DC with over 800,000 mourners lining the streets standing in silence. The funeral was attended by statesmen representing counties around the globe. The service was held in St Matthew's Cathedral and the president was laid to rest in Arlington Cemetery with a 21 gun salute. Also, on November 25, was his son John F. Kennedy Jr. (John John) date of birth. He was 3 years old saluting to his father during the funeral. Plus, on same date November 25, in 1999 JFK Jr was killed in a plain crash. A lot of sad things happened to the Kennedy family on November 25th different years.

Many other things happened on my birthday, but this specifically stinks in my mind. I was a young child when JFK Sr was shot, I remember how upset my parents were. We had a black and white TV then, and I remember watching it like it was yesterday.



by (61,450 points)
+1 vote

Yes, JFK was killed on my birthday in 1963.

by (10,530 points)
0 votes

August 27, 1976 no nothing major that I could find. 

by (53,020 points)
+1 vote

First man on the moon, 10 years before.

by (113,970 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...