Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 2
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 6,467
Visits Yesterday: 26,116













































0 votes
28 views

closely determine what theme is being developed through the parts of the story (character, setting, conflict, sequence of events). Write a paragraph analysis that follows the Schaffer structure.

in Education by (50 points)

2 Answers

0 votes

That's a good story.  It's short, too.  And it has a bonus of being easily understood by most readers who are above the age of 12.


I suggest that you (1) read the story (2) review (or learn) the Schaffer structure and (3) write your paper.

If that is tough to understand, ask your teacher or perhaps a fellow student who understands the Schaffer structure to assist you in planning, organizing, and writing your answer.  

We don't do assignments FOR students here.  We can only offer help to students who are willing to put forth effort on their own.

by (836,740 points)
+1 vote

The problem with getting someone else to do it is you won't be able to answer any questions about the finished product. Which is why you should do it yourself.

by (4,083,291 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...