Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 3
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 33,227
Visits Yesterday: 38,815













































+6 votes
42 views

The Road to The Breeders` Cup / Triple Crown
Breeders` Futurity
Keeneland / Sat. Oct. 09,2021

1 1/16 Miles / Open  / 2 Year Olds  / G1 Stakes / Purse: $500,000
Surface: Dirt / Race 9  / Post:5:15 PM Est. / TV: TVG

PP / Horse / Jockey / Trainer / ML Odds
1.Double Thunder P. Lopez 122 Lbs T. Pletcher  4-1
2.Mr. Bouma C. Lanerie 122 Lbs D. Romans  30-1 
3.Stellar Tap R. Santana, Jr. 122 Lbs S. Asmussen  9/2 
4.Seal Beach J. Leparoux 122 Lbs M. Maker  30-1 
5.Don't Wait Up J. Velazquez 122 Lbs A. Dutrow  9/2
6.Rattle N Roll B. Hernandez, Jr. 122 Lbs K. McPeek  6-1 
7.American Sanctuary S. Doyle 122 Lbs C. Davis  12-1 
8.King Curlin C. Emigh 122 Lbs B. Vanden  30-1 
9.Great Escape T. Gaffalione 122 Lbs R. Brisset  8-1   
10.Mac's Time J. Talamo 122 Lbs D. Romans  20-1
11.Costa Terra F. Arrieta 122 Lbs S. Asmussen  20-1
12.Kevin's Folly F. Prat 122 Lbs T. Amoss  12-1
13.Classic Causeway J. Ortiz 122 Lbs B. Lynch  5-1    

Brisnet PP`s / Double Thunder  / Sat. Race 9 /
http://www.brisnet.com/cgi-bin/briswatch.cgi/public/ToddPletcher/PLETCHER+TODD+A/9999/summary.html

*** Rules***
To Qualify for Best Answer Select:
One Horse to Win
One Horse to Place
One Horse to Show
Both Name and Number of the Selection is a Must.
You can list up to 3 Alternative Selections in Case of Scratches ( Optional )

***Best Answer***
Priority # 1 - A Cold Trifecta
Priority # 2 - A Cold Exacta
Priority # 3 - A Win
Priority # 4 - A Trifecta Box
Priority # 5 - An Exacta Box
If none of the above apply the Point System will be used

***The Point System***
Points will be Applied to your Top 3 Selections
Points start by number of Horses in the field
Example: A 10 Horse Field
The winning Horse gets 10 Points
The place Horse gets 9 Points
The show Horse gets 8 Points
And so on down 7 / 6 / 5 / 4 / 3 / 2 / 1
The highest number of accumulated points receives Best Answer.

*** THE BREEDERS` FUTURITY RESULT CHART ***
https://www1.drf.com/drfPDFChartRacesIndexAction.do?TRK=KEE&CTY=USA&DATE=20211009&RN=9

***Best Answer Scores***
THE PARENTS NAIL THE WINNER ( RATTLE N ROLL ) - BEST ANSWER
ponygirl gets Exacta Box - Runner Up
Others go to The Point System
SandyGirl:) - 28 - Honorable Mention
Bluegenal - 27
JSC ~ aka ~ Joe - 24
Sam - 24
lady4u - 20
Blue Jay - 17

***Video Replay**
Rattle N Roll Does Just That in Breeders` Futurity
https://www.bloodhorse.com/horse-racing/race/usa/kee/2021/10/9/9/claiborne-breeders-futurity-g1








in Sports by (117,860 points)

8 Answers

+5 votes
 
Best answer

W  1 Double Thunder

P  6 Rattle N Roll

S  3 Stellar Tap


Alt  2 Mr Bouma

by (28,300 points)
+4

Congratulations to
THE PARENTS
Our Breeder`s Futurity Handicapping Champion!
and to ponygirl as Runner Up
And SandyGirl with Honorable Mention



+4

* Derby Points *
1. Rattle N Role - 10
2. Double Thunder - 4
3. Classic Causeway - 2
4. American Sancturary - 1


+4

Congratulations to "THE PARENTS" my parents, lol. They are definitely HOT today. Nice! Rock, Rattle N Roll! LOL!

Congratulations to you ponygirl for scoring Best Answer with your Exacta Box!

And, again, I'll take that HM, lol. 

Thank you Blue Jay, aka my Dr. CEO, impeccable job!


+5

The Next Derby Prep:

The Breeders` Cup Juvenile

Fri. Nov. 5 @ Del Mar

+5

Nice handicapping Parents! Congrats, lol. Congrats ponygirl! SandyGirl too with HM!

Thanks for hosting Blue Jay!

+2

UR welcome and thx SandyGirl!

+3

Congrats to The Parents with BA and to SandyGirl with HM!! Thanks for congrats on my RU status, Blue Jay, SandyGirl and JSC!! 


Thanks for hosting Blue Jay!! 

+3

You are welcome Joe and ponygirl! Thank you both.

+2

@ Blue Jay

I took a look at the probables in the race, looks like the horses you & SandyGirl's are following will compete, Classic Causeway is one of them too.

+3

Impressive! Congrats and wtg to the parents, ponygirl & SandyGirl as our top handicappers. 

Thanks Blue Jay, for hosting.

+2

UR welcome Sam ! Thanks for the BC update!

+2

Thank you Sam! 

+4 votes

The Blue Jay Factor
Win ( 1 ) Double Thunder ( Followed by Joe )     
Plc ( 5 ) Don`t Wait Up
Shw ( 4  ) Seal Beach    
Alt:
 ( 13 ) Classic Causeway
( 7 ) American Sanctuary
( 3 ) Stellar Tap  

"May the Horse be with You"


* FOLLOWED DERBY HORSES *

Jack Christopher ( Blue Jay )

Major General ( SandyGirl )

Double Thunder ( JSC ~aka ~ Joe )

Gunite ( ponygirl ) 
    



by (117,860 points)
+3

TY for the mention, Blue Jay!

+3 votes

1/ Double Thunder - (My following contender for KD)

3/ Stellar Tap

9/ Great Escape

ALTS/

7/ American Sanctuary

5/ Don't wait up

4/ Seal Beach


by (61,450 points)
+4

WTG! Double Thunder, Joe!

+4

And there was Thunder,Thunder over Thunder Road; Thunder was his engine and white lightning was his load.

+3

Lol! Prefect, Blue Jay. :)

+4 votes

My horse has the best legs:

Win ( 1 ) Double Thunder 

Plc ( 2 ) Mr. Bouma

Shw ( 3 ) Stellar Tap 

Alt:

( 4 ) Seal Beach

( 5 ) Don't Wait Up

( 6 ) Rattle N Roll

by (4,099,761 points)
+4 votes

Win (1) Double Thunder

Place (3) Stellar Tap

Show (5) Don’t Wait Up

Alt:

(13) Classic Causeway

((6) Rattle N Roll

“Keep your eye on the prize”


by (811,240 points)
+3 votes

13. Classic Causeway

1. Double Thunder

5. Don't Wait Up

Alternatives

3. Stetlar Tap

12. Kevin's Folly

4. Seal Beach

by (60,260 points)
+3 votes

WIN 9 Great Escape - My WIN pick here is more for personal reasons. Plus, Great Escape is a Six Flags Amusement Park in Lake George, NY (Near Saratoga).

Place 13 Classic Causeway

Show 1 Double Thunder

Alternates:

5 Don't Wait Up

4 Seal Beach

3 Stellar Tap

by (150,330 points)
+3 votes

"THE PARENTS"

WIN 6 Rattle N Roll

Place 13 Classic Causeway

Show 9 Great Escape

Alternates:

5 Don't Wait Up

1 Double Thunder

11 Costa Terra


by (150,330 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...