Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 3
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 18,174
Visits Yesterday: 30,885













































+5 votes
26 views

The Road to the Breeders` Cup
First Lady S.
Keeneland / Sat. Oct. 09,2021

1 Mile / Fillies And Mares  / 3 Year Olds And Up / G1 Stakes / Purse: $400,000
Surface: Turf / Race 8 / Post:4:44 PM Est. / TV: TVG

PP / Horse / Jockey / Wgt /  Trainer / ML Odds
1.Abscond A. Beschizza 124 Lbs E. Kenneally  30-1 
2.Empress Josephine (IRE) J. Velazquez 121 Lbs A. O'Brien  10-1 
3.Althiqa (GB) J. Spencer 124 Lbs C. Appleby  7/2 
4.Star Command B. Hernandez, Jr. 124 Lbs C. McGaughey III  30-1 
5.Hendy Woods T. Gaffalione 124 Lbs M. Casse  10-1
6.Regal Glory J. Ortiz 124 Lbs C. Brown  5-1 
7.Daddy Is a Legend J. Leparoux 124 Lbs G. Weaver  12-1 
8.Harvey's Lil Goil J. Alvarado 124 Lbs W. Mott  6-1 
9.Blowout (GB) F. Prat 124 Lbs C. Brown  8-1 
10.Princess Grace K. Desormeaux 124 Lbs M. Stidham  6-1
11.Dalika (GER) M. Mena 124 Lbs A. Stall, Jr.  12-1
12.La Signare (FR) R. Santana, Jr. 124 Lbs B. Walsh  20-1 
13.Viadera (GB) F. Geroux 124 Lbs C. Brown  8-1   

Ultimate PP`s / Saturday / Abscond / Race 8
http://www.brisnet.com/cgi-bin/briswatch.cgi/public/EddieKenneally/KENNEALLY+EDDIE/9999/summary.html

*** Rules***
To Qualify for Best Answer Select:
One Horse to Win
One Horse to Place
One Horse to Show
Both Name and Number of the Selection is a Must.
You can list up to 3 Alternative Selections in Case of Scratches ( Optional )

***Best Answer***
Priority # 1 - A Cold Trifecta
Priority # 2 - A Cold Exacta
Priority # 3 - A Win
Priority # 4 - A Trifecta Box
Priority # 5 - An Exacta Box
If none of the above apply the Point System will be used

***The Point System***
Points will be Applied to your Top 3 Selections
Points start by number of Horses in the field
Example: A 10 Horse Field
The winning Horse gets 10 Points
The place Horse gets 9 Points
The show Horse gets 8 Points
And so on down 7 / 6 / 5 / 4 / 3 / 2 / 1
The highest number of accumulated points receives Best Answer.

*** THE FIRST LADY STAKES RESULT CHART ***
https://www1.drf.com/drfPDFChartRacesIndexAction.do?TRK=KEE&CTY=USA&DATE=20211009&RN=8

***Best Answer Scores**
No Wins or Exoctics
All go to The Point System
LADY4U - 30 - BEST ANSWER
Bluegenal - 27- Runner Up
Sam - 27 - Runner Up
Parents - 27 - Runner Up
SandyGirl - 26 - Honorable Mention
Blue Jay:) - 25
JSC ~ aka ~ Joe - 25
ponygirl - 19

Scratches: Princess Grace

***Video Replay***
Blow Out,Regal Glory 1-2 for Brown in First Lady.
https://www.bloodhorse.com/horse-racing/race/usa/kee/2021/10/9/8/first-lady-s-presented-by-uk-healthcare-g1t















in Sports by (96,290 points)

8 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Win (3) Althiqua

Place (6) Regal Glory

Show (2) Empress Josephine 

Alt:

(7) Daddy Is a Legend 

(8) Harvey’s Lil Goil

(12) La Signare

And they’re off~

by (809,880 points)
+2

Congratulations to
LADY4U
Our First Lady Stakes Handicapping Champion!
and to Bluegenal,Sam, and Parents as Runner Up
And SandyGirl with Honorable Mention

Thanks to All that Participated!







+3

What a race! Congratulations lady4u as First Lady Stakes Champion!! WTG to all Runners up, Bluegenel, SAM, and "THE PARENTS!" 

I'll take HM, thank you! :)

+3

Nice handicapping lady4u! Congrats! Congrats to the 3 RU Bluegenel, SAM, and Parents! SandyGirl with HM.

+2

Congrats Lady4U on BA and congrats to all the RU's Bluegenel, Sam and The Parents! Congrats to SandyGirl with HM!! 

+1

Congrats lady4u! wtg all runners up! Wtg SandyGirl with hm.

Thank you & you're welcome to all showing sportsmanship!

+4 votes

The Blue Jay Factor
Win ( 3 ) Althiga     
Plc ( 6 ) Regal Glory
Shw ( 7  ) Daddy is a Legend   
Alt:
( 8 ) Harvey`s Lil Goil
( 9 ) Blow Out
( 12 ) La Signare

"May the Horse be with You"

by (96,290 points)
+2

*Harvey's Lil Goil -Note spelling.

+2

Thanks Joe.

+4 votes

2/ Empress Josephine - (Deceased Mother's name is Josephine, chance pick in her honor)

3/ Althiqa

8/ Harvey's Lil Goil

ALTS/

6/ Regal Glory

7/ Daddy Is a Legend

9/ Blow Out


by (58,290 points)
+3

Here's to your Mother, and Empress Josephine, Joe. 

I have a feeling you're Mother was watching! :)

+4 votes

W  3 Althiqa

P  10 Princess Grace

S  13 Viadera


Alt  5 Hendy Woods

       8 Harvey's Lil Goil


by (20,540 points)
+4 votes

My horse is with me:

Win ( 1 ) Abscond

Plc ( 2 ) Empress Josephine 

Shw ( 3 ) Althiqa

Alt:

( 4 ) Star Command

( 5 ) Hendy Woods

( 6 ) Regal Glory

by (4,081,911 points)
+3

Nice move with Empress Josephine, Blue!  

+3

Thanks. It's a good horse.

+3 votes

13. Viadera

3. Althiqa

10. Princess Grace

Alternatives

6. Regal Glory

9. Blow Out

5. Hendy Woods

by (46,480 points)
+3 votes

WIN 3 Althiqa

Place 8 Harvey's Lil Goil

Show 6 Regal Glory

Alternatives:

9 Blow Out

12 La Signare

7 Daddy Is a Legend

by (123,670 points)
+3 votes

"THE PARENTS"

WIN 8 Harvey's Lil Goil

Place 3 Althiqa

Show 9 Blow Out

Alternates:

6 Regal Glory

12 La Signare

2 Empress Josephine

by (123,670 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...