Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 5
Visits Today: 19,409
Visits Yesterday: 30,885













































+2 votes
20 views

1.     Gender       [you may ask this, or you may simply observe and record the answer]

2.     Do you or does someone in your household grow any of your own food to eat?  Choose one of these:  
        Yes –fruit;     Yes – veggies;      Yes – fruit and veggies; 

        Yes –something else;     No

      [if someone grows fruit, veggies & something else, just answer Yes-fruit & veggies]

 

3.What do you think of this statement:  “It has been proven that when kids eat sugar it typically leads them to be hyperactive?” 
Choices are:  Strongly agree;   Agree;  Don’t know;   Disagree;  Strongly disagree 

4.    From this list of choices, which is your favorite type of movie to watch?  You must choose only one even if there are several you like.  Choices:

   Action, Comedy, Documentary, Drama, Horror, Musical, Romance, Thriller, Other type, Don’t like movies  

5.    From this list of choices, which is your favorite restaurant cuisine?  You must choose only one even if there are several you like.  Choices: 

   American, Asian, European, Italian, Mexican, Middle-eastern, Other

6.   Age            (in whole number of years)

7.     What is the number of computers in the household that you are living in now?  Do count laptops, desktops, & tablets.  Do not count phones. The computers don’t have to be yours, but they “live” in your household.

8.     n a typical week, what is the number of times you eat a meal out (breakfast, lunch, and/or supper) in a restaurant, cafeteria, café, coffee-shop – any type of establishment that sells food to eat there?

9.     What is the number of drinks of coffee you have in a typical week? (include:  lattes, mochas, any kind of coffee drink, caffeine or decaf, hot or cold)

10.  What is the number of drinks of tea you have in a typical week? (include:  hot tea, cold tea, with or without caffeine, herbal, black, green, any color)

11. In a typical week, what is the number of times you cook a meal?  By “cook a meal” we mean doing something more than heating a pre-cooked meal or pouring a bowl of cereal

12.Typically, how many times a week do you exercise or work-out for at least 20 minutes (any somewhat vigorous exercise counts such as running, playing a sport, going to the gym, brisk walking, swimming, riding a bike, yoga, martial-arts, etc.)


in Polls by (200 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

1.     Gender    female

2.     Do you or does someone in your household grow any of your own food to eat?  Choose one of these:   
        Yes –fruit
 

3.What do you think of this statement:  “It has been proven that when kids eat sugar it typically leads them to be hyperactive?”  

     Agree

4.    From this list of choices, which is your favorite type of movie to watch?  You must choose only one even if there are several you like.  Choices: 

   Action, Comedy, Documentary, Drama, Horror, Musical, Romance, Thriller, Other type    

   Thriller     

5.    From this list of choices, which is your favorite restaurant cuisine?  You must choose only one even if there are several you like.  Choices:  

Asian

6.   Age     64

7.     What is the number of computers in the household that you are living in now?  Do count laptops, desktops, & tablets.  Do not count phones. The computers don’t have to be yours, but they “live” in your household.

      3

8.    In a typical week, what is the number of times you eat a meal out (breakfast, lunch, and/or supper) in a restaurant, cafeteria, café, coffee-shop – any type of establishment that sells food to eat there?

        3x a month

9.     What is the number of drinks of coffee you have in a typical week? (include:  lattes, mochas, any kind of coffee drink, caffeine or decaf, hot or cold)

       10  

10.  What is the number of drinks of tea you have in a typical week? (include:  hot tea, cold tea, with or without caffeine, herbal, black, green, any color)

        2       

11. In a typical week, what is the number of times you cook a meal?  By “cook a meal” we mean doing something more than heating a pre-cooked meal or pouring a bowl of cereal

           4

12.Typically, how many times a week do you exercise or work-out for at least 20 minutes (any somewhat vigorous exercise counts such as running, playing a sport, going to the gym, brisk walking, swimming, riding a bike, yoga, martial-arts, etc.)

             7

          

by (1,111,460 points)
0 votes

1. Male

2. Yes - Fruits & Vegetables

3. Don't Know

4. Action

5. Italian

6. 65

7. 2

8. 2

9. 14

10. 7

11. 12

12. 6 

by (46,480 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...