Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 4
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 19,068
Visits Yesterday: 30,885













































+5 votes
23 views

The Road to The Breeders` Cup  
Queen Elizabeth 11 Challenge Cup
Keeneland / Sat. Oct. 16,2021

1 1/8 Miles / Fillies  / 3 Year Olds  / G1 Stakes / Purse: $500,000
Surface: Turf / Race 8  / Post:4:44 PM Est. / TV: TVG

PP / Horse / Jockey / Trainer / ML Odds
1.Burning Ambition F. Geroux 121 Lbs B. Cox  6-1 
2.Technical Analysis (IRE) J. Ortiz 121 Lbs C. Brown  4-1 
3.Shantisara (IRE) F. Prat 121 Lbs C. Brown  7/2 
4.Empress Josephine (IRE) J. Velazquez 121 Lbs A. O'Brien  3-1 
5.Nicest (IRE) J. Leparoux 121 Lbs D. O'Brien  10-1
6.Queen Goddess T. Gaffalione 121 Lbs M. McCarthy  30-1 
7.Lady Speightspeare E. Wilson 121 Lbs R. Attfield  8-1 
8.Flippant R. Bejarano 121 Lbs V. Oliver  15-1 
9.Cloudy Dawn (IRE) B. Hernandez, Jr. 121 Lbs W. Haggas  15-1
10.Closing Remarks U. Rispoli 121 Lbs C. Gaines  8-1     

Brisnet PP`s / Burning Ambition  / Sat. Race 8 /
http://www.brisnet.com/cgi-bin/briswatch.cgi/public/BradHCox/COX+BRAD+H/9999/summary.html

*** Rules***
To Qualify for Best Answer Select:
One Horse to Win
One Horse to Place
One Horse to Show
Both Name and Number of the Selection is a Must.
You can list up to 3 Alternative Selections in Case of Scratches ( Optional )

***Best Answer***
Priority # 1 - A Cold Trifecta
Priority # 2 - A Cold Exacta
Priority # 3 - A Win
Priority # 4 - A Trifecta Box
Priority # 5 - An Exacta Box
If none of the above apply the Point System will be used

***The Point System***
Points will be Applied to your Top 3 Selections
Points start by number of Horses in the field
Example: A 10 Horse Field
The winning Horse gets 10 Points
The place Horse gets 9 Points
The show Horse gets 8 Points
And so on down 7 / 6 / 5 / 4 / 3 / 2 / 1
The highest number of accumulated points receives Best Answer.

*** THE QUEEN ELIZABETH 11 CHALLENGE CUP RESULT CHART ***
https://www1.drf.com/drfPDFChartRacesIndexAction.do?TRK=KEE&CTY=USA&DATE=20211016&RN=8

***Best Answer Scores***
SANDYGIRL:) SCORES COLD EXACTA - BEST ANSWER
Three ( 3 ) Gets the Winner
Place and Show Points are Applied
Blue Jay:) - 9 - Runner up
Parents - 9 - Runner Up
ponygirl - 5 - Honorable Mention
Others go to The Point System
JSC ~ aka ~ Joe - 18
Sam - 13

Scratch - Lady Speightspeare

***Video Replay**
Shantisara ExtendsWin Streak in QE11Challenge Cup
https://www.bloodhorse.com/horse-racing/race/usa/kee/2021/10/16/8/queen-elizabeth-ii-challenge-cup-s-presented-by-dixiana-g1t















ago in Sports by (96,460 points)

6 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

WIN 3 Shantisara 

Place 2 Technical Analysis

show 4 Empress Josephine 

Alternates:

7 Lady Speightspeare

8 Flippant 

10 Closing Remarks






ago by (123,910 points)
+3

Congratulations to
SANDYGIRL:)
Our Queen Elizabeth 11 Handicapping Champion!
and to Blue Jay:) and Parents as Runner Up
And ponygirl with Honorable Mention

Thanks to All that Participated!





+3

Shantisara and Technically Analysis came in COLD for me, lol. What an amazing day! 

Shantisara showed an amazing turn of foot didn't she. Beautiful Filly!

CONGRATULATIONS Team Brown!

Thank you again Blue Jay, and WTG as Runner Up with "The Parents." 

Ponygirl nice Honorable Mention score!

: )

+2

Congrats to you SandyGirl, top notch handicapping that's for damn sure.

+2

Congrats Blue Jay and parents with RU tie. Congrats to ponygirl for HM show.

Thanks for hosting Blue Jay.

+2

Congrats SandyGirl on BA and congrats also to your parents and Blue Jay as RU's!! 


Thanks for congrats on HM, Blue Jay, SandyGirl and Sam!! 


Thanks for hosting Blue Jay!

0

Thanks to all for your inspiring comments?

 lady4u and Bluegenel - We missed you this week.

+2

Congrats to this weeks Queen, SandyGirl! Impressive!

Wtg to Blue Jay, and parents as second best. Wtg ponygirl with HM.

Obviously, my pick Empress Josephine did not like racing so quick. She needed more time off.

Thanks again Blue Jay.

+1

Thank you Joe!

+4 votes

The Blue Jay Factor
Win ( 7 ) Lady Speightspeare      
Plc ( 3 ) Shantisara  
Shw ( 4  ) Empress Josephine     
Alt:
 ( 2 ) Technical Analysis  
( 10 ) Closing Remarks  
( 8 ) Flippant ( Tapit Horse )   

"May the Horse be with You"

ago by (96,460 points)
+4 votes

W  7 Lady Speightspeare

P  3 Shantisara

S  10 Closing Remarks


Alt  4 Empress Josephine


ago by (20,540 points)
+4 votes

Isn't this race usually at Woodbine?

4/ Empress Josephine - In honor of my mother again this week (she's running again quick, not sure if that's good).

7/ Lady Speightspeare

2/ Technical Analysis

ALTS/

3/ Shantisara

8 Flippant

10/ Closing Remarks


ago by (58,290 points)
+3

Not sure Joe! But SandyGirl will be along to set it straight.

+3

No, Joe, you're thinking of the Princess Elizabeth Stakes, which is run annually at Woodbine. Also, there's the Queen's Plate Breeders' Stakes Woodbine Mile, Grade 1.

 

+3 votes

10. Closing Remarks

4. Empress Josephine

2. Technical Analysis

ALTERNATIVES

3. Shantisara

8. Flippant

7. Lady Speightspeare


ago by (46,480 points)
+3 votes

"THE PARENTS"

WIN 3 Shantisara

4 Empress Josephine

2 Technical Analysis

Alternates:

7 Lady Speightspeare

8 Flippant

10 Closing Remarks


ago by (123,910 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...