Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 5
Visits Today: 19,506
Visits Yesterday: 30,885













































+5 votes
32 views

The Road to the Breeders` Cup
Sands Point S.
Belmont Park / Sat. Oct. 16,2021

1 1/8 Miles / Fillies  / 3 Year Olds / G2 Stakes / Purse: $200,000
Surface: Turf / Race 6 / Post:3:15 PM Est. / TV: TVG

PP / Horse / Jockey / Wgt /  Trainer / ML Odds
1.Third Draft J. Castellano 118 Lbs C. McGaughey III  30-1
2.Jordan's Leo L. Saez 118 Lbs T. Pletcher  6-1 
3.Harajuku (IRE) J. Alvarado 120 Lbs H. Motion  3-1 
4.Runaway Rumour J. Lezcano 118 Lbs J. Abreu  8-1 
5.Higher Truth (IRE) I. Ortiz, Jr. 118 Lbs C. Brown  2-1
6.Plum Ali M. Franco 118 Lbs C. Clement  8-1 
7.Fluffy Socks J. Rosario 118 Lbs C. Brown  7/2 
8.Our Flash Drive D. Davis 120 Lbs M. Casse  12-1     

Ultimate PP`s / Saturday / Jordan`s Leo / Race 6
http://www.brisnet.com/cgi-bin/briswatch.cgi/public/ToddPletcher/PLETCHER+TODD+A/9999/summary.html

*** Rules***
To Qualify for Best Answer Select:
One Horse to Win
One Horse to Place
One Horse to Show
Both Name and Number of the Selection is a Must.
You can list up to 3 Alternative Selections in Case of Scratches ( Optional )

***Best Answer***
Priority # 1 - A Cold Trifecta
Priority # 2 - A Cold Exacta
Priority # 3 - A Win
Priority # 4 - A Trifecta Box
Priority # 5 - An Exacta Box
If none of the above apply the Point System will be used

***The Point System***
Points will be Applied to your Top 3 Selections
Points start by number of Horses in the field
Example: A 10 Horse Field
The winning Horse gets 10 Points
The place Horse gets 9 Points
The show Horse gets 8 Points
And so on down 7 / 6 / 5 / 4 / 3 / 2 / 1
The highest number of accumulated points receives Best Answer.

*** THE SANDS POINT STAKES RESULT CHART ***
https://www1.drf.com/drfPDFChartRacesIndexAction.do?TRK=BEL&CTY=USA&DATE=20211016&RN=6

***Best Answer Scores**
SCRATCH GIVES SANDYGIRL:) COLD TRIFECTA - BEST ANSWER
ponygirl scores Cold Exacta - Runner Up
JSC ~ aka ~ Joe Nails the winner - Honorable Mention
The Point System is Applied to Others
Blue Jay:) - 15
Sam - 13
Parents - 13

Scratch: Jordon`s Leo

***Video Replay***
Kumin`s Homebred Fluffy Socks Takes Sands Point
https://www.bloodhorse.com/horse-racing/race/usa/bel/2021/10/16/6/sands-point-s-g2t

















ago in Sports by (96,460 points)

6 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

WIN 7 Fluffy Socks

Place 2 Jordan's Leo

Show 4 Runaway Rumour

Alternates:

5 Higher Truth

8 Our Flash Drive

3 Harajuku

(I almost forgot to post my picks, lol)!

ago by (123,910 points)
+3

Congratulations to
SANDYGIRL:)
Our Sands Point Stakes Handicapping Champion!
and to ponygirl as Runner Up
And Joe with Honorable Mention

Thanks to All that Participated!






+3

Actually it was a COLD SUPER SandyGirl!

+3

What an amazing THRILL it is to actually watch my first (4) picks cross the finish line in the correct sequence cold like that! They don't call it a SUPERFECTA for nothing! LOL!

OH WHAT A FEELING!!!!!!!!!!!!   

: )



+3

CONGRATS ponygirl as Runner Up! WTG Joe with Honorable Mention!

Here's to FLUFFY SOCKS and all his connections!  3 picked Fluffy Socks to WIN; SandyGirl, ponygirl, and Joe! Very nice!

Thank you Blue Jay, Dr CEO! : ) Superb job! 

+2

WOWWEEE! Super is right! Super Duper Congratulations SandyGirl! How did you do that? Lol.

+1

Congrats ponygirl as RU, and JSC with HM. WTG all Fluffy Socks fans.

+2

Congrats SandyGirl with BA and Joe with HM! Thanks for congrats on RU, Blue Jay, SandyGirl and Sam!!

+3

Oh what a beautiful morning;

Oh what a beautiful day;

I have a wonderful feeling;

The horses are running my way.

+2

Any Chromies here? California Angel won the Jessamine and will be going to the BC!! This filly is impressive!!

+2

I bet you knocked your Fluffy Socks off with that Superfecta score SandyGirl. Awesome handicapping, Congrats!

Wtg ponygirl as RU & Joe myself HM, lol.

TY for hosting Blue Jay!

+2

Thanks Joe! 

+2

Yes, I saw that race ponygirl, she going to be a great Angel!

+2

You're welcome and thank you, ponygirl.

+2

So glad you saw her Joe!! 

+2

You are welcome, Joe!

+2

Blue Jay, I have a wind up musical jewelry box that plays Oh What a Beautiful Morning when you open the box. There's a ballerina that pops up, she pirouettes to the song. I received that musical box when I was a child from my parents, I still have it to this day. Thank you Blue Jay :), I love your version, lol.

+2

California Angel race was very impressive in the Jessamine. I loved her graceful closing style. Which happens to be my favorite style of racing. Zenyatta will forever be my favorite girl.

+1

Thx SandyGirl! Maybe i should have been a songwriter...lol

0

It's never too late Blue Jay, lol!

+5 votes

The Blue Jay Factor
Win ( 4 ) Runaway Rumour     
Plc ( 5 ) Higher Truth
Shw ( 8  ) Our Flash Drive  
Alt:
( 3 ) Harajuku  
( 6 ) Plum Ali
( 7 ) Fluffy Socks

"May the Horse be with You"

ago by (96,460 points)
+4 votes

W  7 Fluffy Socks

P  4 Runaway Rumour

S  8 Our Flash Drive


Alt  5 Higher Truth

ago by (20,540 points)
+3 votes

7/ Fluffy Socks

5/ Higher Truth

6/ Plum Ali

ALTS/

2 Jordan's Leo

4/ Runaway Rumour

8/ Our Flash Drive

ago by (58,290 points)
+2 votes

5. Higher Truth 

3. Harajuku

7. Fluffy Socks

ALTERNATIVES

4. Runaway Rumor

6. Plum Ali

8. Our Flash Drive

ago by (46,480 points)
+2 votes

"THE PARENTS"

WIN 2 Jordan's Leo 

3 Harajuku

7 Fluffy Socks

Alternates:

5 Higher Truth

6 Plum Ali

4 Runaway Rumour

ago by (123,910 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...