Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 4
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 21,864
Visits Yesterday: 44,467













































+3 votes
70 views

How can I upload file on here? 

I'm pretty much new here I dont really know how to use it yet, but I'm getting there. Any how plz tell me how to upload a file on here plz



BTW. Ik my Category doesnt match with my qt just leave it alone dont judge it, Just answer qt

in World Domination by (5,700 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote
by (4,127,471 points)
+1

Thank you so much sir 

+2 votes

If you are answering a question that has been posted by someone else, you can also click on the "Upload an Image" button that appears just above the "answer window."

If you are not uploading an image but want to upload a link to a file somewhere on the Internet, all you have to do is copy and paste it in your answer or in your original post.

If you want to upload a file like a Word document, I don't think you can do that.  You should be able to do a copy and paste into your answer/question, though, if it isn't too long.  

Blue's answer is your best bet, though.  He's the inventor, gatekeeper, and grand poobah of this site.  :-)

by (860,900 points)
0

Thanks 

+1 vote

Note; the action of kindly correcting someone is not  the same as judging someone.

by (179,830 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...