Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 8,227
Visits Yesterday: 35,198













































+1 vote
44 views
in Education by (100 points)

4 Answers

+1 vote

No!! Wrong category and it is United States not United state.

by (29,120 points)
+2 votes

There are no winners, only survivors.

by (4,104,711 points)
+1 vote

Yes.  It was unwinnable.

by (969,390 points)
+1 vote

No.

It was never ours to lose.

It was doing fine while the US occupied the country.  

Then when it was turned back over to some Afghanis, things started to unravel.

After more than ten years of training by tbe US military, the Afghan military still sucked.   Never hire the US military for training.  It is painfully obvious that it sucks at training

By the time that the US contingent was down to a few thousand people, mostly confined to a few bases, the place was fully unraveled. 

But it still belongs to the Afghan people.  Just a different group than we preferred.  Our preferred and supported group lost Afghanistan, but we didn't lose. .

by (1,564,170 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...